Sold2022Watercolour Signed H.S.(Henry) Tozer 1928, 8 1/2"x 12 1/2", "Remembrance of Youth", Frame as Found.Watercolour Signed H.S.(Henry) Tozer 1928, 8 1/2"x 12 1/2", "Remembrance of Youth", Frame as Found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed H.S.(Henry) Tozer 1929, 8 1/2" x 12Watercolour Signed H.S.(Henry) Tozer 1929, 8 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Gents By Fire with Dog".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Watercolor PortraitWatercolour on paper painting, featuring cubist portrait of woman; signed and attr. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); dated 30.12.58; 8.5 x 6.5 inch (22 x 16.5 cm). A prolific and tireless innovatorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser "South Street, Newark New Jersey"HENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "South Street, Newark New Jersey" Watercolor. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 7/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Signed in upper left corner: H. Gasser. Artist label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Keane "On the Beach" oil on canvasMARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) "On the Beach" Oil on canvas. 9 1/4 x 12 1/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches. Signed and dated lower left: Keane 1965. Painting was purchased from W&J Sloane inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charles M Russell Watercolor Of A BuffaloSigned Charles M Russell 1864-1926 Watercolor Of A Buffalo. Frame Measure 9" X 12", Board 5 1/4" X 8 1/4". CURRENTLY WE CAN ONLY ATTRIBUTE THIS PAINTING AS A C.M RUSSEL AND WE ARE WAITING ON THE CHARLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom ChairHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom Chair Oil on board, 2011, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 10 x 8 in., 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (frame). The artist. An ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hawkins. Rhino.William Hawkins (1895-1990). Rhino. Signed. Not dated. Pencil and marker on found paper. Creases and tears on edges, otherwise good condition. Image is 11"w x 8.5"h. Frame is 15"w x 12"h. Est. $600-90See Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Larsen, Woman's HeartMike Larsen(Chickasaw, b. 1945)Woman's Heartacrylic on canvassigned lower left: Larsen29 x 23 in. (73.66 x 58.42 cm.), Frame: 35 7/8 x 29 7/8 x 2 1/2 in. (91.12 x 75.88 x 6.35 cm.) Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude William Harrison (1922 - 2009)Claude William Harrison, British (1922 - 2009) "Games at Cythera" Oil on Masonite, Signed and Dated 1980 Lower Left. Inscribed and gallery label en verso. Measures 10-1/8" x 12". Frame measures 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024French Impressionist Figural Deauville Beach Scene OilFigural Beach Scene Oil on board of Deauville Beach scene Titled and Signed 8.5 x 12 inches (sight) 13 x 16 inches (frame) Overall good condition. NYC gallery label on verso attributing painting to EuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Brill (1902-1974) United KingdomPANTECHNICON (Movers), oil painting on backside of Masonite with wood support on verso, signed lower right, 64 ½ x 48 x ½”, frame 74 x 58 x 2”. Provenance: Atkinson Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Giroux(American/Louisiana, 1828-1890) Bayou Cabin, signed lower left "C Giroux", oil on canvas, 8 x 12 in.; wood frame, 13 x 17 in. Provenance: Private Georgia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Generalic, Croatian reverse glass paintingIvan Generalic, Croatian (1914-1992), Figures overlooking Croatian village, signed lower right and dated 1939. Appx 17 3/8" x 12 1/4" viewed; frame 21 1/8" x 16". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Rengifo (1915 - 1980)Cesar Rengifo, Venezuelan (1915 - 1980) Charcoal on Paper " Traveler" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 9-5/8" x 7-5/8". Frame measures 12-3/8" x 10-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media on Found Wood Coca Cola Basket "Two Horses" Signed Young. Measures 18-1/8" x 12" x 4-1/4". Condition: Wood in found as is condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker(American/South Carolina, 1838-1921) Pair of Cotton Picker paintings, both signed lower left "WAWalker", oil on board, 8 x 4 in.; gilt wood frames, 12-1/2 x 8-1/4 in. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries, 55See Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) JapanHiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) Japan. Watercolor. Measure 8 3/4"in H x 12"In W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame. "Hiroshi Yoshida was a leading figure in the 'shin hanga' (or new print) movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor"Robert Stark Jr. (1944-2014) Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor", signed lower left R. Stark, in molded gilt wood frame 8 in. x 12 in. Framed 9.5 in. x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold202267006: Claudius Linossier (French, 1893-1953) Vase, 192Claudius Linossier (French, 1893-1953) Vase, 1927 Dinanderie 12 x 12-1/2 inches (30.5 x 31.8 cm) Signed and dated to underside PROVENANCE: SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on CanvasKonstantin Egorovich Makovsky (RUSSIAN, 1839–1915) oil on wood panel 19" x 12 1/4" Frame: 24 1/8" x 17 3/8" Orientalist oil on canvas board. "Munady" Signed lower left 'C. Makowsky" with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George MorrisonGeorge Morrison (American, 1919-2000), "Spectral Flow - Jasper Sky," 1990, acrylic on canvas affixed to panel, signed, titled, and dated verso, panel: 6"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 8.25"h x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987)After: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Oil on Paper "Dollar Signed" Signed Lower Right. Stamps en verso of the paper. Sheet measures 11-3/4" x 8-1/4", frame measures 15-1/2" x 12-5/8". Condition:See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). General Sherman [signed pr...$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Krafft Original Winter Landscape Painting On Board Signed Framed Artwork$500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$2,750(4 bids)