Sold2023Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overallJean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overall frame size, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Newton Hurley (1894-1980) CanadaLANDSCAPE, 1958, watercolor on card, signed and dated lower right, 9 ½ x 13 ¼”, frame 15 ¾ x 20 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) Plums 7 7/8 x 5 in. (20.0 x 12.7 cm) framed 16 1/4 x 13 1/4 in.Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) Plums signed 'Blanche Lazzell' (lower right) watercolor and ink on paper 7 7/8 x 5 in. (20.0 x 12.7 cm) framed 16 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. Footnotes: Exhibited Provincetown, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolour signed Thomas W. Fripp, 13" x 20 1/4",Watercolour signed Thomas W. Fripp, 13" x 20 1/4", "Garibaldi Lake B.C. 1924".See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Watercolours signed Grant Fuller, 13 1/4" x 20 1/4", "Coastal Scene".Three Watercolours signed Grant Fuller, 13 1/4" x 20 1/4", "Coastal Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed T. Hart 1871, 13 1/2" x 24 1/4", "Harbour Scene".Watercolour Signed T. Hart 1871, 13 1/2" x 24 1/4", "Harbour Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sculthorpe (b. 1948) Canada PennsylvaniaHOUSE WITH CAR, watercolor, signed lower left, sight 13 ½ x 21 ¼”, frame 22 x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yuri Annenkov Russian Avant Garde WatercolorYuri Annenkov (Russian, 1889-1974), avant garde flower and vase watercolor, signed L/R, 12" x 9", 20" x 14" framed. Provenance: West Hartford, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed B.(Brian) Travers -Smith CSPWC, 13 1/8" x 20 1/4", "Discussion", B-9733.Watercolour signed B.(Brian) Travers -Smith CSPWC, 13 1/8" x 20 1/4", "Discussion", B-9733.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed (Harry) Heine, 13 1/4" x 20", "Hong Kong Harbour".Watercolour signed (Harry) Heine, 13 1/4" x 20", "Hong Kong Harbour".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Michel DesRochers, 14 1/2" x 20", "BC Coastal Scene".Watercolour Signed Michel DesRochers, 14 1/2" x 20", "BC Coastal Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Stephanie Steel, 13 3/4" x 20 1/2", "Sunset Paint".Watercolour Signed Stephanie Steel, 13 3/4" x 20 1/2", "Sunset Paint".See Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933) MexicanTWO WOMEN, 1971, carved marble sculpture, signed and dated, 13 ½ x 20 ½ x 12 ½”, with base overall 14 ½ x 22 x 14”, very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves ParentRace Rock from Fisher's Island 6 1/2" x 14" watercolor, signed lower left 13" x 20 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tony Nichel? (20th Century)TREES NEAR CANYON VIEW, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 ½ x 20 ¾”, frame 27 x 32 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolour signed Lynn Sissons, 16 1/4" x 20 1/2", "AWatercolour signed Lynn Sissons, 16 1/4" x 20 1/2", "A Calm Day-Red Rock Lake".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Lauritz (1889-1975) CalifornianWINTER HILLS, OREGON, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 10 ¼ x 13 ½”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Raphael Soyer (1899-1987) American (two)TWO SEATED WOMEN, color pastel with watercolor and pencil on paper, signed lower right, 20 ½ x 14 ½”, minor discoloration at sheet edges, otherwise in good studio condition; COUPLES, lithograph, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed (Thomas) Tayler- Ireland, 13 1/4" xWatercolour signed (Thomas) Tayler- Ireland, 13 1/4" x 20 1/4", "Wooded Path".See Sold Price
Sold2018Buell Whitehead Pencil Signed Color LithographBuell Whitehead (American 1919 - 1993) Pencil Signed Color Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right with date 1946. Image size 17-½" x 13", sheet size 20-¼" x 14-½". Excellent condition. Unframed, looSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini (1907-1996) ArgentinaVISAGE, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 10 ½ x 7 ¾”, frame 16 ¼ x 13 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya (b. 1935) MexicanNINA JUGANDO CON ARO, 1995, cast bronze sculpture with blue patina, signed and dated and numbered I/VII at base, 12 x 13 ½ x 13 ¼”, weight 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manjiro Terauchi (1890-1964) Japan & others (ten)Manjiro Terauchi LAKE VIEW PAGODO; CHERRY BLOOSOM BRIDGE, two watercolors on paper, signed lower right or lower left, 13 ¼ x 20” & 20 x 13 ½”, H. Takemura & Co. labels on verso; Together with H.See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFEIFFER, Jules (American, b. 1929) Ourbama. 2008. Color off...$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Two Works. Circa 1940s. Graphit$400
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Two Works. Circa 1940s. Graphite on$400
2 days LeftDoyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000