Sold2022ANONYMOUS WATERCOLOR, PARIS STREET, BIRDS EYE VIEW, CA. 1930S, 16" X 10" IMAGEANONYMOUS WATERCOLOR, PARIS STREET, BIRDS EYE VIEW, CA. 1930S, 16" X 10" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Chinese Watercolors Street VendorsEarly 20th Century. Depicting "Diabolo Salesman" "Shoemaker" "Umbrella Repairman" "Barrel Repairman" "Toy Maker" "China Repairman" "Food Salesman and a Pipe Maker." Size: 5"h x 5 1/2"w Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Watercolors Street Vendors19th Century. Comprising two fishmongers, a butcher and a duck merchant. Size: 9"h x 11"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paris Market Scene by Zamponi Paris street vendors huddle in the cold as snow capped, majestic buildings rise in the background and buyers check out the wares in this framed engraving signed in. Zamponiin. . Wonderful imagery andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Joseph Roux Champion 1871-1953 Hand Colored EtchingVictor Joseph Roux Champion 1871-1953 Hand Colored Etching Pencil Signed "Paris Street Vendors" Measures about 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned French Impressionist Watercolor of Paris Street SceneUnsigned French Impressionist Watercolor of Paris Street Scene. In very good condition. Unsigned and artist unknown but very well executed. Sight size is 10.5” by 15.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Siguie, Watercolor Prints/Lithograph, Paris Street Scenes(5) Siguie, Watercolor Prints/Lithograph, Paris Street Scenes 15.5" x 17.5" overall eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephane Wrobel 1927-2007, Watercolor Painting Paris Street Scene Signed and FramedStephane Wrobel 1927-2007, Watercolor Painting Paris Street Scene Signed and Framed. size: 16 in. x 12.5 in. matte, 24.25in. x 20.75 in. outside frame. ASKart: Stephane Wrobel (1927 - 2007) was activeSee Sold Price
Sold20202 French framed watercolor, signed G. LeLong2 French framed watercolor depicting Paris street scene, signed G. LeLong, 8.65"x10.9" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Watercolors by George de Zayasde Zayas, George (American, 1898-1967) two miniature watercolors showing Paris street scenes, each measuring 4 1/2 by 4 1/2 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Continental School Watercolor of Two Street VendorsAn Antique Continental School Watercolor of Two Street Vendorswatercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Joe Lopez" at lower right, early 20th century, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 30See Sold Price
Sold2016AMES Mid-Century Watercolor of a Paris StreetAMES Mid-Century Watercolor of a Paris Street 7.5" x 9.5" (11cm x 14cm) "Sept" is a mate to AMES' "Trois"See Sold Price
Sold2020Van Kohler "Street Vendor" Watercolor on PaperVan Kohler "Street vendor," depicting street vendor in foreground with city skyline behind, signed lower left "Van Kohler," watercolor on paper. Image: 8.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 17.75" H x 29.25" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Vinit (1870-1958) FrenchPARIS STREET, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 16 ½ x 14 ¼”, framed with glass, some discoloration lower right, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$180(4 bids)
3 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned J. Hall Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene on Carved Gilt Frame$150
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsThomas Pradzynski Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Street Signed Framed Art$750
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Dominicus Van Tol (ca. 1635-1676), a pair of pendant paintings of street vendors, oil on€3,000
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Bright Rain", Ralph Avery, watercolor, rainy street scene with people with umbrellas,$40(2 bids)