Sold2020EDWARDS 1943, Watercolor New England Farm LandscapeEDWARDS 1943, Watercolor New England Farm Landscape. Watercolor painting, signed, dated, framed. Size: 13 x 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New England Farm Watercolor Dated 1904Framed and Matted. Some foxing in sky. 18 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON ROBINSON (ME, 1920-1979)Winter Farm, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, depicting a New England farm and pasture in the depth of winter, in a painted and gilded wooden frame, with triple mat, glazed, OS: 21 3/4" x 29 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Sascha Maurer Winter Landscape w/ FarmFine Art,Painting,Watercolor,Sascha Maurer Winter Landscape w/ Farm,A fine New England winter scene by well listed artist Sascha Maurer. It shows a large yellow barn and farm complex.,13H_16W,See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND FOLK ART THEOREM PAINTINGNEW ENGLAND FOLK ART THEOREM PAINTING, watercolor on velvet, depicting a farm scene featuring a woman sitting on a stool and milking a cow, and with a child standing next to her drinking from a bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2022Drawing of a FarmDrawing of a farm in ink and watercolor. Condition:very good with minor imperfections. Frame H 17-3/8" W 20" Paper H 11-3/4" W 14-3/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on Paper, Rural Farm SceneProbably New England School, 19th C. inscribed on the eglomise border, executed by M. Bird. Ripples to edges. Sight size: 19-1/4"h x 20-1/2"w Overall: 22-1/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
SoldNew England Farm by Thomas Hart BentonNew England Farm; lithograph, from edition of 300, commissioned and circulated by the Friends of Art of Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS; under glass and matted in wood frame with black finish aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eliza Draper Gardiner Watercolor New England Landscape c1910sEliza Draper Gardiner (1871-1955) Watercolor New England Landscape c1910s. Unsigned. Small tear right edge. Chip to top left corner of oak frame. Rago Auctions May 17, 2003 Lot 132. 9.25"h x 6.25"w. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Luks; American Watercolor New England StreetWatercolor on paper. New England Street. Signed lower right; 16.5in. X 14.5in.(image size), 23.25in. X 21in.(framed)See Sold Price
SoldDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934), New England Farm by a RiverDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) New England Farm by a River, 1885 signed and dated "D.F. Wentworth 1885" lower left oil on canvas, 19 by 28 1/2 in. Provenance: Acquired from Phillips, Americana, JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Hart Benton - New England Farm (Pencil Signed)THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) New England Farm Print in black and white (c. 1950's-1960's) 6 1/2" x 10 1/2" image, mounted to board Signed lower side in pencil Please note this work is a signed vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton, New England Farm, 1951Artist: Thomas Hart Benton Title: New England Farm, Date Of Negative: 1938 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1951 Paper: Medium weight, satSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England Farm Winter Landscape Paintingartist signed lower right. Oil on Board 28" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred Cahoon Oil on board Rural New England Farm PaintingOil on Canvas Rural New England Farm Painting.Signed bottom right,Cahoon. Inscribed Title: Rural New England in the Fall. Artist Mildred Cahoon, 1951. Size with frame 19 in L x 14.75 in W. Sight 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur E. Ward (1863-1928) New England FarmFramed oil on canvas board by Arthur E. Ward (Maine, 1863-1928). The painting is signed lower right and depicts a New England Farm in Winter. Additionally titled and signed on the verso. Measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Gertrude Quastler watercolors New England Town ScenesQuastler, Gertrude Panek (Austrian/American 1909-1963), Pair of New England Townscapes, watercolor and gouache, 13 x 17 inches and slightly smaller, framed in gold metal measuring 17 x 21 inches and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, New England Harbor SceneSigned l.r. "W. Greene." Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton - New England Farm, 1951THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) New England Farm, 1951 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1960s 6 3/4" x 10 3/4" Thomas Hart Benton was an American artist whose paintings, lithographs, and murals contribuSee Sold Price
Sold2023New England Farm Scene by KleinmanNew England Farm Scene by Kleinman Sight is 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" Condition, scratches and scuffs to frame, painting needs cleaning, some household paint splattersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hulda Verner watercolor New England Winter scene, 14 byHulda Verner watercolor New England Winter scene, 14 by 10.5 inches, signed lower right, "Hulda Verner," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPRIMITIVE NEW ENGLAND WATERCOLOR MOURNING SCENE.$200
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART WATERCOLOR DRAWING OF A HOUSE.$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFrances Daution - Farm and Mountain Landscape$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersWATERCOLOR FAMILY RECORD BY WILLIAM MURRAY (1756-1828).$750
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF AMERICAN SCHOOL SILHOUETTES WITH WATERCOLOR.$100
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersAMOS HOLBROOK (ACTIVE 1830-1831) DOUBLE MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF A HUSBAND AND WIFE.$300