Sold2022Matt Chambers 1994 Farm Scene Watercolor on Paper.Matt Chambers 1994 Farm Scene Watercolor on Paper. Signed and dated lower right. Lancaster, PA artist. Framed and matted, 13-1/2" x 17" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS WHEATON (CHILEAN-AMERICAN, 1849-1942) FARMFRANCIS WHEATON (CHILEAN-AMERICAN, 1849-1942) FARM SCENE, watercolor on paper, a twilight summer scene of shepherdess leading the flock back to the barn, signed lower left. Housed under glass in a modSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julius Delbos, American (1879-1970) 2 WatercolorsJulius Delbos, American (1879-1970) 2 Watercolors on Paper. Farm Scenes. Appears to have Original Frames. Generally Good Condition. Provenance from a Long Island Home. Dimensions- Sight- 13" x 17". FrSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER: FARM SCENE19th century watercolor painting on paper. Framed in an early wooden frame. Unexamined out of frame, no signature visible. Attributed on verso to Samuel Frederick Brocas (Irish, 1792 - 1847). ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on Paper, Rural Farm SceneProbably New England School, 19th C. inscribed on the eglomise border, executed by M. Bird. Ripples to edges. Sight size: 19-1/4"h x 20-1/2"w Overall: 22-1/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
SoldLirl Treuter (Am. 1922-2001), Farm Scene, 1946, watercolor on paperFarm Scene, 1946, watercolor on paper, 13 x 19 1/2, signed lower right: Lirl Treuter 1946, Treuter attended Texas Wesleyan College, now Texas Wesleyan University, in the mid-1940s, during which time sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schlemm Watercolor on Paper Winter Farm Scene.Watercolor on Paper Winter Farm Scene. Signed "Schlemm" lower left. (Betty-Lou Schlemm, American born 1934). Framed and matted, 21-1/2" x 28-1/2" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Farm ScenePennsylvania farm scene. Watercolor and graphite on paper. Original frame. Circa 1865. Frame: H 29-1/2" W 41-5/8". Sight: H 23-5/8" W 35-1/2". Condition: Light toning and some flySee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FARM SCENE PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FARM SCENE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, depicting a red shed and several other structures, a farmer with bag of seed, and grindstone, no signature located. Period framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Downs Carter (American, 1918-2005)Watercolor on paper, country farm scene, signed JCD and dated 1952. Dimensions: H 21" x W 25" Condition: Presenting nicely. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Farm Scenes", 3 watercolors on paper, one signed lower left, 10 in. x 14 in. to 11 1/4 in. x 15 1/4 in., unframed. (3 pcs.) Provenance: Property of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE WATERCOLOR FARM SCENE.American, second-quarter 19th Century. Polychrome on paper aerial view of the "Chas. Aldrich" farmstead dated "1846", with fence-enclosed house, barn, and trees surrounded by red and blue border. SimpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Kearns, Utah (1907-1947), Lehi Tabernacle, circa 1930s; Street Scene; and a Farm Scene, threeHoward KearnsUtah, (1907-1947)Lehi Tabernacle, circa 1930s; Street Scene; and a Farm Scenethree watercolor drawings on papereach signed, gilt-framed.Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith KisseesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) watercolor on paper, farm with brook scene, signed lower left, 10" x 17Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) watercolor on paper, farm with brook scene, signed lower left, 10" x 17 1/2" sight, 19 1/2" x 27 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021J M W Turner English Watercolor Tib Lane GalleryWatercolor on paper. Featuring pastel farm scene with cows in a paddock and a small farmhouse in the background. Signed in the bottom left corner. Labels on verso read "Tib Lane Gallery" and "Joseph MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey, Pair Farm Scene WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Farm Scenes, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 8.25 in. each. Condition: Very good with no damage or restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor of a Farm SceneItem measures approx. 22"h x 30"w overall. It is done in earth tones and is signed "Ted Bekefi" lower right. Item is on high quality art paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Koehler Watercolor, Farm YardRobert Koehler (Minnesota/Wisconsin, 1850-1917) watercolor and gouache painting on artist's paper of farmyard scene, with chickens partially under large shade tree in foreground and several buildingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmie McIntire(South Carolina, 20th century) Watercolor on paper rural African American farm scene with cabin and live oak trees. Signed lower right. H12" W16" (without frame and mat) Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape WatercolorFrank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape Watercolor, Watercolor on paper depicting a working farm scene, Framed with artist signature lower right and title plaque. Gilded Frame measureSee Sold Price
Jun 18Eldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Harbor scene., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 21". Framed 25" x$100
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker (California, 1917- 1998) Harbor Scene, Watercolor$60
7 days LeftDuMouchellesFrancis Humphry Woolrych (American, 1868-1941) Watercolor on Paper, "Harbor Scene", H 8.5" W 11.25"$125
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyWarren Jay Clear, Pei Ho River Fishing Scene, 1919, Watercolor on Paper$20
Jun 21Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJohn Gregory King (1929-2014) Oil & Watercolour on paper, Dock scene. Image 52 cm x 38 cm.£5