Sold2018WALTER SCHOTT 'Faun and Nymphs', 1901 / 1913 RosenthalWALTER SCHOTT 'Faun and Nymphs', 1901 / 1913 Rosenthal porcelain figural sculpture, impressed Walter Schott 1901. Condition: the piece has a professsional repair to the fingers which can only be seenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin.Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin. Vergoldete Bronze und Elfenbein (Chryselephantine), Onyxsockel. Bezeichnet. Walter Schott fec. H 25,5/35,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938) Die Kugelspielerin (The Ball Player)Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938) Die Kugelspielerin (The Ball Player) bronze signed Walter Schott, fec. and marked for Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck foundry to base Height 29 1/2 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Walter Schott "La Boulle Player"Figurine. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSSWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSS Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 37 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter,See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Walter Schott Porcelain SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Meissen porcelain by "Walter Schott" Titled "The female ball player" featuring a women in draped gown with gilt sphere in hand, finished in a glossy glaze. Marked: "Q 180" with underglaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN FIGURINE BY WALTER SCHOTTMEISSEN FIGURINE BY WALTER SCHOTTGerman, 19th/20th century. Young lady ready to throw a golden ball underhanded.11.6 in. (29.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Schott (1861-1938) Gilt Bronze (German)Gilt bronze, "Kugelspielerin". Signed to base. AKT Ges H Gladenbeck and Sohn foundry mark. 7w 3 1/2d 10 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SCHOTT FOR MEISSEN, LADY BOULE PLAYER, Q180Meissen porcelain figure, Boule Player, original model by Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938), incised Q180, an intent beauty in partial drape extending a gold ball in one hand, tree stump behind with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), jubilee mark for 1910, 1st choice, design by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first form 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GIRL THROWING BALLWALTER SCHOTT , FOR MEISSEN ,"KUGELSPIELERIN" ca. 1900 , DEPICTING ATLANTA AS YOUNG WOMAN IN CLASSICAL GREEN DRESS THROWING A GOLDEN BALL ON CIRCULAR STEPPED BASE WITH GOLD BAND ; INCISED 180 ; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2016KUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, EntwurfKUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, Entwurf (1897): Walter Schott Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 35,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinselnummer, Modellnr. 'Q 180'. SichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player FigureMeissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player Figure Modelled after the bronze by Walter Schott (German, 1861- 1938). The female figure modelled standing, leaning forward, dressed in a pink toga, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), 1st choice, designed by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first made in 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golden ball, on a proSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 11 5/8 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure modeled by walter schott (1861-1938) Kugelspielerin, with crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised Q180 and impressed 58 to the underside. Height 11 5/8 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GIRL THROWING BALLWALTER SCHOTT , FOR MEISSEN ,"KUGELSPIELERIN" ca. 1900 , DEPICTING ATLANTA AS YOUNG WOMAN IN CLASSICAL GREEN DRESS THROWING A GOLDEN BALL ON CIRCULAR STEPPED BASE WITH GOLD BAND ; INCISED 180 ; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin FiguralAntique Meissen porcelain Kugelspielerin figural after Walter Schott. Marked Q 780 to underside. Piece is heavy. Measures approx, 8 inches wide and 11.5 inches tall. Some surface wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Girl Playing Bowls W. SchottMeissen Porcelain enameled colored Figure of Girl Playing Bowls in an Art Nouveau design by Walter Schott circa 1900; the base with underglaze blue crossed sword mark and various inscribed and paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Steilkueste mit SegelbootWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Steep coast with sailing boat Drypoint etching on paper, around 1912/13; H 213 mm, W 213 mm (on 476 x 333 mm); signed ''W Ophey''See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER HENISCH (1913–1975)WALTER HENISCH (1913–1975) | Flak of the German Wehrmacht in Russia, Rhzew c. 1942 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, on original mount 42,2 x 32 cm, in excellent condition FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER HENISCH (1913–1975)WALTER HENISCH (1913–1975) | Soldiers of the German Wehrmacht in Russia, Rhzew c. 1942 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, on original mount 42,3 x 32,2 cm, in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flag of the Eichelberg-Weiler warriors' association, Württemberg, 1891 - 1913€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMajor Walter Persy - certificates, documents, war diary pages and photos of the DKiG winner and€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German "Hubertus" target by Walter Paul, gunmaker in Hameln a.W., and another target, 1st half of€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHIsak Philip Hartvig Ree Barlag (1840 - 1913) - Atmospheric Summer Landscape with River€680
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGerhard Wessel - a cigarette case as a gift from Colonel Rüdiger€300
18 hrs LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
May 18Nadeau's Auction GallerySet of Eight Walter Lamb for Brown Jordan Bronze Rope Chairs$3,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 SCOTTISH Sir Walter Scott Lady of the Lake 9v Leather Set Scotland$115(6 bids)