Sold2017Walter Sanford, (American, 1912-1987), Untitled, 1950s,Walter Sanford, (American, 1912-1987), Untitled, 1950s, oil on masonite, signed lower left, signed and dated on verso, 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SANFORD (AMERICAN, 1912-1987) OIL ON CANVASWALTER SANFORD (AMERICAN, 1912-1987) OIL ON CANVAS 1948 H 13.5" W 9.5" EVE SHOULD HAVE BEEN FIRST Signed, titled and dated verso, there is another artist's signature in the lower left recto. Walter SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Chinese Motif oil on panel, 1965, signed Sanford lower right, framed. 47 1/2 x 47 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Sunset on Broadway oil on Masonite, 1964, signed Sanford lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, framed. 38 x 24" See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Sanford, Frederick Douglass, WoodcutArtist: Walter Sanford, American (1912 - 1987) Title: Frederick Douglass Year: circa 1960 Medium: Woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1/16 Size: 27 x 22.5 in. (68.58 x 57.15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Untitled oil on Masonite, signed Sanford lower left, framed. 16 3/4 x 19 1/4" See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Flower oil on cardboard, 1964, signed Sanford upper right, signed, titled and dated verso, framed. 20 x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Sanford, Standing Female Figure, 1965Walter Sanford (American, 1912-1987) Standing Female Figure, 1965 mixed media on masonite signed and dated upper right 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Moses oil on Masonite, 1965, signed Sanford lower right, signed, dated and titled verso, framed. 27 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford sandstone sculptureWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Abstracted Face sandstone sculpture. 15 x 10 x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER SANFORD 'GIRAFFE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDWalter Sanford (American, 1912-1987) oil painting on masonite depicting Giraffes. Signed and dated September 1965 lower right. Signed, titled and dated to verso. Board measures 30" x 23 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Rachel Kogan (1912-1995) - Two Drawings.Rachel Kogan (1912-1995) - Two Drawings. Including: 1. Skull, pencil on paper, 21x30cm, signed and dated 1977. 2. Portrait, pencil on paper, 12x10cm, signed and dated 1956. both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LITHOGRAPHSOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (Ecuadorian, 1919-1999) Untitled (abstract portrait); FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) "La Calera," numbered 3/46, 1977; DAVID SIQUEIROS (Mexican, 1896-1974) "Madre Nina," numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Fenton (American, 1912 - 1977)"Untitled - Portrait"; c. 1970; Gouache on Paper; 11" x 8.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH VAUGHAN (1912 - 1977): PLAYING CARDS, BURFORD CAMPcirca 1942; ink wash on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; no signature visible; Provenance: Redfern Gallery, London (label verso); Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 5 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) SELF PORTRAIT 1977ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) SELF PORTRAIT 1977Self-portrait, 1977unique Polaroid printEstate and Foundation stamps (verso)Andy Warhol Blind Stamp Frontimage: 3¾ x 2¾in. (9.5 x 7cm.)sheet: 4See Sold Price
2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
BonhamsCHURCHILL (WINSTON) Portrait photograph by Walter Stoneman, SIGNED BY CHURCHILL ('Winston S. Chu...£900
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPALMER, Raymond A. and BENNIS, Walter, et al. (eds.). The Comet/Cosmology. 1930-1933. FIRST SCIENCE$500(1 bid)
Jun 14Leland LittleWalter Stephens Lethbridge (British, 1771-1831), Portrait Miniature of a Lady$50(1 bid)
Jun 12BonhamsEdvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944) Portrait of a Woman Lithograph, 1912, on wove paper, signed ...£4,800