Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" plate, 25 1/4" x 34 1/4" overall, laidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Piacesi (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) - Curiosità Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 113, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Piacesi (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) - Amore di marinaioOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 113, n.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Consolle serie ErosStruttura e piano in marmo bianco di Carrara Prod. Skipper anni '70cm 71x180x44Bibl.: -Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 192-Cataloghi di produzione SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTIANGELO MANGIAROTTIOtto sedie mod.Tre 3Legno massello, seduta in cuoio.Prod. Skipper anni '70cm 92x49,5x57Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 253See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTIANGELO MANGIAROTTI Tavolino mod. Eros Struttura e piano in marmo bianco di Carrara Prod. Skipper anni '70 cm 70x54x42 Bibl.: -Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINI Coppia di sedute della serie Le Bambole Metallo, poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. Marchio del produttore Prod. B&B, anni '70 cm 75x80x90 cm 75x80x80 Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
2017BECCHI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod LeStruttura in tessuto, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto e scamosciato.Prod. Giovannetti 1972Marchio del produttore sotto la basecm 82x72x72See Sold Price
Sold2016LELII ANGELOLampada da tavolo "Stelline" in metallo laccato e ottone lucido.Prod. Arredoluce anni '50h cm 35Bibl.: R. Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, Hoepli Editore, 1952, fig. 226.mancante del vetro interno.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTIAlluminio e vetro soffiato. Prod. Artemide 1966 Marchio del Produttore sulla base cm 38x54 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico", Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - ArcoreNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Large sculpture in terracotta. Arcore. (h 30 cm.; d 70 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini Verbal opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sant Angelo Patchwork Klimt Bohemian Dress, 1969Sant Angelo Patchwork Klimt Bohemian Dress, 1969 This dress appears to be from Sant Angelo's first 1969 Fall/Winter collection and is rumored to be inspired by Gustav Klimt's painting of Adele Bloch-BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio di' Sant'Angelo Lace Dress, 1970sGiorgio di' Sant'Angelo Lace Dress, 1970s Ivory layered net lace dress with V-neckline, bell sleeves, handkerchief hemline, and center back zipper closure. Label: Giorgio di' Sant'Angelo Size Label: 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian mosaic picture of Castel Sant'Angeloca 1865 Italian micro mosaic panel of the Castel Sant'Angelo, inlaid stone on thick stone panel, actual image size 9 1/2" x 6", overall sight 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) TWO PRINTS, "Castel Sant'Angelo," 1754 and "TeatroGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) TWO PRINTS, "Castel Sant'Angelo," 1754 and "Teatro Marcello," 1757, etchings on laid paper, Gerhard Wurzer Gallery, Houston, Texas, labels on reverse, frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Gambino "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo", 1966.Gambino, Giuseppe (Sicily, 1928-1997). "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo". 1966. Oil on canvas. Singed and dated l.r. and verso of canvas. 24" x 31". Frame: 32 3/4" x 40 3/8". Condition: Some craquelure, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Lot consisting of a small cup and aNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Lot consisting of a small cup and a cylindrical vase in black and brown enamelled. Manufacture of Ceramica Arcore, 1970s. Marked "CA" under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Sweater Dress, 1970sGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Sweater Dress, 1970s Black knit long sleeve maxi dress with orange, green, and white airplane motif on the front, orange ribbed deep scoop neckline, rib knit cuffed sleeves andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Sant'Angelo by Robert Sidney Fox VestGiorgio Sant'Angelo by Robert Sidney, circa last quarter 20th century. A trimmed white fox fur vest, having shawl lapel collar, and vertical panels or alternating white and off-white panels of fur. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School O/c depicting Sant'Angelo and VaticanItalian School oil on canvas depicting a view of the Castel Sant'Angelo and the Vatican, having no apparent signature, 11.5"h x 29"w; overall size with frame 14.5"h x 36"w x 1.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO DI SANT'ANGELO TWO BODYSUIT 1971-1972GIORGIO DI SANT'ANGELO TWO BODYSUIT 1971-1972 a) Colour blocked pattern lycra, short sleeves; bust 84 cm - waist 70 cm Condition grade C b) White lycra with parrots pattern, long sleeves, murrina buttSee Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions'View of the Castel Sant'Angelo and Ponte Sant'Angelo in Rome' by Nicolas Perelle$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA (1727) INCLUDING POETRY BY PETRARCH$50(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1970, handsigned "Le briglie del successo", by Enzo Ferrari, Italian text, signed and dated€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 50 pieces, among it e.g. "Alpine" by Domenique Pascal, "Autos-Design" by€50
2 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€340(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Vide-poches 'Cyprins dorés', 1906-13€900