Sold2015Walter Koeniger "Winter Landscape" O/CWalter Koeniger (American/German, 1881-1943), "Winter Landscape" oil on canvas, signed lower right "W. Koeniger". Sight size: 21 1/4" high, 31 3/4" wide. Frame size: 26 3/4" high, 36 3/4" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) New York / GermanyWalter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) Oil on canvasboard , Signed , measures 18" x 14" , w/frame 17" x 21.5" Known as "the Painter of Snow," Walter Koeniger was the son of an architect, born in Germany on MaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) New York / GermanyWalter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right "W. Koemiger", piece measures 18 x 14 and 17 x 21.5 inches w/ frame. Known as "the Painter of Snow," Walter Koeniger was the son ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) New York / GermanyWalter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) New York / Germany " Winter Sunset Scene " , Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 24" , w/frame 17" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023O/ C SIGNED W. KOENIGER '25, WINTER LANDSCAPE IN ORIGINAL SIGNED CARRIG - ROHANE FRAME, VOSE, BOSTONO/ C SIGNED W. KOENIGER '25, WINTER LANDSCAPE IN ORIGINAL SIGNED CARRIG - ROHANE FRAME, VOSE, BOSTON (WALTER KOENIGER 1881 - 1943) 20" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Koeniger, Lonely Road, Woodstock, N.Y.Walter Koeniger (1881-1943), A Lonely Road, Woodstock, N.Y., oil on canvas, signed L/L, 27" x 37 1/2", framed 34 1/4" x 45 1/4". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER KOENIGER, New York, 1881-1943WALTER KOENIGERNew York, 1881-1943“Monhegan”. Signed lower right “W. Koeniger”. Titled in pencil on upper stretcher bar.Oil on canvas, 28” x 42”. Framed 33” xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Koeniger (NY,German,1881-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Koeniger (New York, Germany, 1881 - 1943) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 17 1/2 inches / 35 x 44 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold202331074: Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled mixePurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled mixed media on panel 19 x 42 inches (48.3 x 106.7 cm) Signed upper right: Young Property from The Larry T&periSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laddie John Dill, drawingLaddie John Dill, drawing, Laddie John Dill (American, b.1943), Untitled, 1971, charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower right, Sonnabend gallery label verso, framed under glass, 19"h x 29"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022YOUNG, Purvis (American, 1943-2010). Untitled. Mixed media ...YOUNG, Purvis (American, 1943-2010). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed upper right. 19 ¾ x 43”. Framed, 27 x 51”. Provenance: Larry T. Clemons Collection.See Sold Price
2022Frederick Hart Sculpture, UntitledFrederick Hart (American 1943-1999) Untitled, 1985, cast acrylic sculpture, signed F.H. and numbered 122/300. Raised on laminate base with light and turning top. Dimensions: 19 in.h. x 14.5 in.w. x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010)Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled, painting on board, signed. Size: 17'' x 19'' (43 x 48 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Laddie John Dill, drawing, 1971Laddie John Dill, drawing, 1971, Laddie John Dill (American, b.1943), Untitled, 1971, charcoal on board, signed and dated lower right, loose, 19"h x 29"w Provenance: Collection of Ileana Sonnabend, thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terry Allen - Untitled (Composition I)Lot 200 Terry Allen American (b. 1943) Untitled (Composition I) (1966) graphite, pastel, gouache, colored pencil, collage on paper signed right side 23 7/8 x 19 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Weisenborn, (American, 1881-1974), Untitled,Rudolph Weisenborn (American, 1881-1974) Untitled, 1962 mixed media signed Weisenborn and dated (lower right) 14 x 19 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010)Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled, mixed media painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 19'' x 14'', 48 x 36 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Sanford, (American, 1912-1987), Untitled, 1950s,Walter Sanford, (American, 1912-1987), Untitled, 1950s, oil on masonite, signed lower left, signed and dated on verso, 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fletcher C. Ransom (American), Untitled LandscapeFletcher Charles Ransom (American, 1870-1943). Oil on canvas. Sight: 25 1/4" x 19 1/4". Frame: 34 1/4" x 28". Oil on canvas landscape by American artist Fletcher Charles Ransom. Depicts autumnal landsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConsortium LLCGuy Buffet (French American, b. 1943) "Spirit of Aloha" Signed and Numbered Print$100(1 bid)