Sold2024Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944)Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944) "The Continental Divide" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Schofield, in Newcomb Macklin frame 29 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Stendahl Art Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Elmer Schofield, O/C (Swann Galleries)WALTER ELMER SCHOFIELD (1866-1944) Wooded Pennsylvania Landscape with Cabin Oil on canvas 12 1/4" x 16" Signed right side Swann Galleries, Sale 2117 | Lot 193, June 7th, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Woman with Red LipstickCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a young woman in red with downcast eyes, signed l.l., 22" x 18" canvas, 27 3/4" x 23 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "George"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1942, oil on canvas depicting a smiling, bespectacled gentleman, signed u.l., dated u.r., 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DANA GIBSON PEN & INK DRAWING GIBSON GIRLCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944) pen and ink drawing, "Study of a Head". Signed near base of paper, under head. Framed in a black and gold tone frame measuring a total of 26.5" tall x 25.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Woman in BlueCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting an elegantly dressed woman with blond hair and striking eyes, 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Portrait of a Kindly WomanCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a smiling woman with large blue earrings, signed u.l., dated illegibly u.r., 24" x 20" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "The Extra"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a seated, smirking "extra" man, 29" x 23 1/2" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "Woman in Red Jacket"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1943, oil on canvas depicting a young woman with a blond up-do and a red jacket, signed u.l., dated u.r., 24" x 20" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Portrait of a GentlemanCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a dour looking gentleman with arched eyebrows, 31 3/4" x 26" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, After VelazquezCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas after Diego Velazquez's "Portrait of Sebastian de Morra", depicting the Spanish court jester seated on the ground, 31" x 25 1/4" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Charles Dana Gibson (American)Attributed to Charles Dana Gibson (American/Massachusetts, 1867-1944), "Aesop", c. 1884, gouache on paper, unsigned, information label with artist, title and date and inscribed "Royal Academy of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter I. Cox, (British/American, 1867-1930)Walter I. Cox (British/American, 1867-1930) "Portrait of a Young Girl Seated" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Thomas Sacks - Village by RiverWalter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901 - 1961) Village by River, oil on canvas. Signed WT SACKS lower left. Dimensions: 25 x 29 framed 30 x 36" Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN107)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944), To a Big American Girl, Ink on paper, framed under glassCharles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944) To a Big American Girl Ink on paper, framed under glass Signed l.c., The Ages Antiques label verso 10 1/2" x 6" sight, 18 3/8" x 13 5/8" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter L. Palmer. American. Mountainous landscape withWalter L. Palmer. American. Mountainous landscape with a village. Oil on board. Framed in a fine 19th style Hudson River frame. Unsigned. Dated July 3, '73 lower right. Good condition. Sight: 6.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Walter Farndon (American, 1876-1964) Oil Painting on Board Fishing Village Waterfront onSigned Walter Farndon (American, 1876-1964) Oil Painting on Board Fishing Village Waterfront on Carved Gilt Frame. Signed lower left, measures H: 9" x W: 11", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950),Margaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950), "Torcello", colored woodblock print, boat with red sails in bay, rippled reflections on water throughout, village with tall tower in distance, pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Stanley Hader, American (1889-1973)Elmer Stanley Hader, American (1889-1973) Large Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left & Dated '17. "Harbor Village". Beautifully Framed. Condition: Appears to be in Excellent Condition. Probably RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reynolds Beal 1867-1951, American. Oil on BoardReynolds Beal 1867-1951, American. Oil on Board. #15 "The Cove" N. E. Fishing Village, Circa 1900. Dimensions- L-12" x W-16". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-17" x W-21"See Sold Price
6 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryMargaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950), 'Village Scene', 1926$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Two artist boards, the first by Louise Mary Kamp (American, 1867 - 1959) impressionistic depiction$75
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RAGAN GENNUSA (American 1944-2021) A PAINTING, "Buck and Cactus at Dawn," 20TH CENTURY$400
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPaul Ashbrook (American, 1867-1949), “Fruit Vendor in the French Quarter,?? 20th c., H.- 12 1/4$175
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Bernard King Fishing Scene Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed$2,500