Sold2018[STEREOVIEWS] ITALIE & Grèce. Ensemble 62 vues stéréosc[STEREOVIEWS] ITALIE & Grèce. Ensemble 62 vues stéréoscopiques. - UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD: 10 vues de Pompéi, Florence, Rome. Notice imprimée en 6 langues au verso. Copyright 1897, 1898, 1901, 1904See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Black and White Works of ArtComprising, a pencil drawing house elevation, a print of the Sphinx, a print of "Vue d`Une Mosquee de Famacouste, en Cypre," a print of London, a print of figures in a waterfall, and a print of a citySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vue D'une Partie De Chaons Sur Sône Print ArtworkJean-Baptistery Lallemand Vue D'une Partie De Chaons Sur Sône print artwork. Depicts a villa with a river with boats and figures walking along a stone walkway with various animals. Contains a gold toSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Recoleta. Quito. Ecuador. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue d'une partie de Quito prise de la Recoleta“.Drawn by J. Boilly.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous lSee Sold Price
Sold2018[STEREOVIEWS] ALLEMAGNE, Scandinavie, Îles[STEREOVIEWS] ALLEMAGNE, Scandinavie, îles britanniques, Autriche et Suisse. Ensemble 68 vues stéréoscopiques, dont 4 en couleurs, époques diverses. - ALLEMAGNE - Neue Photographische GesellschaftSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Guayaquil. Ecuador. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de Guayaquil.“Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown. From „Arabie, par M. Noel Desvergers, vice-president de la societe de geographie, Avec une carte de L‘aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four French Hand-Colored Engravings18th C. Titled "Le Compliment ou la Matinee du Jour de l'an," "Les Bouquets ou la Fete de la Grand-Maman," "Une Perspective du Palais Episcopal de Westminster," and "Vue de Pondickery dans Les Indes OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. AvecRoberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. Avec une description historique sur chaque planche. Mit 60 getönten lithogr. Tafeln (30 ganzs.) von Stroobant nach Haghe. Brüssel, A. de Wasme, 1843See Sold Price
Sold2023Yann Arthus BERTRAND (Né en 1946) LA GRANDE TERRE, 2007 Ouvrage comprend une sélection...Yann Arthus BERTRAND (Né en 1946) LA GRANDE TERRE, 2007 Ouvrage comprend une sélection des 115 photographies les plus emblématiques de La Terre vue du ciel, mais aussi des images inSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph of Roman RuinsFrench Lithograph of Roman Ruins, text to lower border in French reads ‘Vue perspective de l’interieure de la cour d’une ancient Prison a Rome’ and ‘a Paris chez jacques Chereau rue st.JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2019View Yosemite Falls California 1860VUE GENERALE DES GRANDES CASCADES DE YOSEMITY DESSIN DE PAUL HUET D’APRES UNE GRAVURE CALIFORNIENNE Beautiful view of Yosemite Falls of 1860 circa. In the verso a part of an article Date: 1860See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de Suisse, etc. [Vers 1830]. In-4° oblong relié plei .; In-4° oblong relié plein vSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamouin Vues De Paris Prise Au Daguerreotype 1850Jean Baptise Marie Chamouin ( French, born 1768). 25 steel engraved plates illustrated from daguerreotypes of Paris. Cloth covered portfolio with embossed gold title. Tissue Guards in between paper anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD, publisher. Collection de douze vues de Waterloo[Collection de douze vues de Waterloo]. [Brussells: Gerard, c1845]. Oblong. Colored views of Waterloo and large folding map "Plan de la bataille de Waterloo 18 Juin 1815". Oblong fSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vues De Paris Lithograph 1840, FramedVues De Paris Lithograph 1840, Framed. Size: 5x7.5 image, 12.5x19.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897 Inscribed Assam and dated 1897 (lr) Oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 36 1/4 inches (68.3 x 92 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gloux, Concarneau CollecSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
3 days LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSEM (GEORGES GOURSAT, 1863-1934). [UNE PARTIE DE LAWN - TENNIS]. 1897. 15x21½ inches,$300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsDavid Col (1822-1900), 'Une partie de dammes', 1884, oil on mahogany 36 x 28 cm. (14.1 x 11.0 in.),€900
1 day LeftBucklinBoltanski, Christian; Inventaire des Objets Ayant Appartenu a un Femme de Bois-Colombes 1974 1ST ED$100
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CARICATURE]. GOURSAT, Georges [SEM] (1863 – 1934). Group o...$200