Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988De la serie "El Beso de Dios".Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 40.5 x 50 cm Edicion 136/225See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLOS JURADO (Mexico, B. 1927) ILLUSTRATED FOLIOCarlos Jurado, Illustrator (Mexico, B. 1927) La Jicara 'La Jicara' and 'El Hombre de la Jicara Azul,' handmade paper wrapper, printed leaves and folders, the series, La jicara ('The gourd') was createSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1947 oil on canvas 14 x 7 1/2 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Guéridon de la série "Eros" en marbre gris veiné, fût central accueillant un plateau ovale à découpe. Édition Skipper. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Espiral doble, Serie SINTESIS 1979)Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 – 2005) Title: “Espiral Doble” (de la serie Sintesis) – 1979 Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissance de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print$130
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
626 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersZett - RG de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
533 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
927 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199$1
862 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
614 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTridim (T, TT) de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
505 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersMimas et Canopus de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
458 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
382 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersCatch - III (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
233 Lots AwayArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed$110
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega (Noir, WA-3, WA-2) & Ond - Fire de la série Vega" Framed 1971$110
231 Lots AwayArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100