Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Vizkeleti Etelka WitmanPainting Oil on Canvas by Vizkeleti Etelka Witman, German (1882-1962), Farmers Market, with original paper description on back Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20", Frame- 33" x 29". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015WITMAN ETELKA VIZKELETI (Hungarian 1882-1962) AWITMAN ETELKA VIZKELETI (Hungarian 1882-1962) A PAINTING, "Open Air Market," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungary,1882-1962) oilARTIST: Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882 - 1962) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelka Vizkeleti Market Scene PaintingWitman Etelka Vizkeleti,Hungary,1882-1962 Depicts a woman in a red and blue skirt posing in front of baskets of flowers at a bustling marketplace. Oil on canvas,Canvas 24" x 30",Frame 30" x 35 3/4" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962),Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962), Unloading the Catchoil on canvas, signed at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 29 1/2 x 38 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at wwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Otto Fischer, (American/German, 1882-1962), WorldAnton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882-1962) World War II Naval Ship oil on canvas signed Anton Otto Fischer (lower right) 24 x 36 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Otto Fischer, (American/German, 1882-1962),Anton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882-1962) Viking Disagreement oil on canvas signed Anton Otto Fischer (lower right) 22 x 32 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Otto Fischer (NY,Germany,1882-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Anton Otto Fischer (New York, German, 1882 - 1962) NAME: Illustration - Scene with Sailors MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1929 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Otto Fischer, (American/German, 1882-1962), NavalAnton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882-1962) Naval Scene oil on canvas signed Anton Otto Fischer (lower right) 18 x 32 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Otto Fischer, (American/German, 1882-1962), RobinAnton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882-1962) Robin Hood and Companion oil on canvas signed Anton Otto Fischer (lower right) 22 x 32 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Otto Fischer WWII Merchant Marine LithographAnton Otto Fischer (German-American, 1882-1962)original American WWII folio color half sheet photolithographic broadside propaganda poster, "A Careless Word...A Needless Sinking," depicting a group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed W.E. (Witman Etelka) Vizkeleti, 19 1/4" x 23", "North African Scene".Oil on Canvas signed W.E. (Witman Etelka) Vizkeleti, 19 1/4" x 23", "North African Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungary, 1882-1962)Oil on canvas painting of a lively, sunny beach scene with a girl in sailor blouse with a net bag full of fish amidst fishing boats, sails, and young men working. Signed lower right: Vizkeleti W. E. USee Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Otto Fischer (German/New York, 1882-1962)Anton Otto Fischer (German/New York, 1882-1962) , "Fall Landscape with Light Filtering through Trees", 1932, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, remnant of label and "O.F. Anderson CO." stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelkavizkeleti, Couple at the MarketWitman Etelkavizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962) Couple at the Market oil on canvas 21 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Fischer Original Oil on CanvasAnton Fischer (1882-1962), German/USA, Title unknown. Illustration art. Physician's office, mother and child, physician setting at desk, Signed, '1931' LR, Oil on canvas, 17-1/4" x 22-1/4" , framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Fischer Original Oil on CanvasAnton Fischer (1882-1962), German/USA, Title unknown. Illustration Art. Sick child lying in bed with by father and mother, physician, Signed LR, Oil on canvas, 17-1/4" x 22-1/4" , framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer, Ship in High Seas, o/cAnton Otto Fischer (1882-1962), Ship under full sail in high seas, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1944 lower right. Original Vose Galley, Boston Mass. label on reverse. 28" x 36"; Frame: 35 1/2" x 43See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Becker-Leber "Bench in Woods" O/CHans Joseph Becker-Leber (German, 1876-1962), "Bench in Woods" oil on canvas, signed, dated lower right "Hans Josef Becker-Leber 1935". Sight size: 23 1/4" high, 23 1/4" wide. Frame size: 28" high, 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Weger, Gr/Am,Still life w/ Buddha, o/cMarie Weger, German/American, 1882-1980, Still life with Buddha, oil on canvas, signed lower right 'M.Weger', nameplate on frame [554] Provenance: Note: Marie Weger Kleinbardt: Distinguished, award wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Weger, Gr/Am, Tulips in Black Vase o/cMarie Weger, German/American, 1882-1980, Tulips in Black Vase, oil on canvas board, signed lower left 'M.Weger', nameplate on frame [986] Provenance: Note: Marie Weger Kleinbardt: Distinguished, awarSee Sold Price
Jun 15Dutch Auction Company1962 German Albert Achtendung "Butterfly Ride" Carousel with Trailer€6,000
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1962, race programme Grand Prix South Africa Kyalami 1962 (motif Ferrari 156 "Sharknose"), 34 pages,€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1962, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique June 17, 1962, 40 pages with list of participants, among€100
5 days LeftWinter Associates Otto Wilhelm Eglau (German, 1917-1988), "Beach Patterns", 1962, colored etching, depicting a$75
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE c. 1962, mixed lot of 12 coasters with rare motifs German Description PORSCHE ca. 1962,€500
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONROY SALVADORI handsigned original B/W photo Roy Salvadori, 1962 Grand Prix Germany, 18x24cm German€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1962, race programme XXXII. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€60
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 yearbooks Autodromo Monza, among it 1961, 1962, and 1963, good condition German€50
19 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryCARL FRANCKE PORTRAIT OF BOY WITH DOG 1883, O/C$200(1 bid)