SoldP. Usseglio Chateauneuf du Pape Reserve des Deux Freres 2016 (10 bottles)P. Usseglio Chateauneuf du Pape Reserve des Deux Freres 2016 Southern Rhone 10 bottles This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver, Gold, and Enameled SNUFF and other BOXES.4 vols. Nocq, Henry, and Carle Dreyfus. Tabatieres, Boites, et Etuis: Orfevreries de Paris XVIIIe Siecle et debut du XIXe des collections du Musee du Louvre. Paris: Les Editions G. Van Oest, 1930. LARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Geologique De La FranceTitle: Carte Geologique De La France Cartographer: MINISTERE DES TRAVAUX PUBLICS Publisher: ERHARD FRERES, imprimeurs [pour la Ministere] Brief Description: a l'echelle du million meme executee en utiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Violon des Pays de l'est, étiquette allemandeViolon des Pays de l'est, étiquette allemande Jakob Petz Meister Macher 1720. L. 36 cmSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE BOXED SIGNED AND NUMBERED 01/75, "LE TRAITE DU VIOLON" BY ARMAN, LITHOGRAPHS AND ETCHINGS 25.5RARE BOXED SIGNED AND NUMBERED 01/75, "LE TRAITE DU VIOLON" BY ARMAN, LITHOGRAPHS AND ETCHINGS 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogissart, Alexandre de - Les Délices de l'Italie, containing Une description exacte du Pais, desParis, Compagnie des Libraires, 1707. In 12th. 4 vols. Front door of each volume engraved in copper, with 153 plates engraved in copper, many of which folded (I vol. With 39 plates; II with 20 plates;See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris,MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris, [Nicolas l'Anglois], 1655. In-folio relié plein veau camel moucheté, dos à nerfs ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carte du Canal des Isles Philippines, G. Anson 1749Title: Carte du Canal des Isles Philippines Subject: Philippines Maker: George Anson Date: 1749, London Size: 21 x 16.5 inches Chart of the Philippines showing the route of the Spanish treasure ships,See Sold Price
Sold2023The founding of the Louvre Museum. Loi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableauxLoi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableaux et autres monumens des beaux arts, qui sont dans les Maison ci-devant dites royales et autres edifices nationaux. Du 19 Septembre 1792&#See Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA EXPOSITION DU SALON DES CENT 1896This was Alfonse Maria Mucha at the height of his career, measures 12 1/2" X 8 1/2" signed in plate, and parisian maker lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion ShotgunFine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion Shotgun, c. 1850, marked "M.L. Chaumont Fournisseur du Roi des Pays Bas", hammers, lockplates, and trigger guard chased with foliate design, walnut stock also folSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Nine original documents.Nove documenti originali relativi alle Poste e ai servizi di trasporto di viaggiatori e pacchi.1. Loi Relative à l'adjudication du Bail des Messageries. Donnée à Paris, le 18 FévriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediate auscultation by inventor of stethoscopeHeading: (Medical) Author: Laennec, Rene Theophile Hyacinthe Title: De l'auscultation me?diate, ou, Traite? du diagnostic des maladies des poumons et du cœur, fonde? principalement sur ce nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tapisseries du Lion Wool Tapestry, France 5+ FTLuxury wool tapestry Made in France created by Tapisseries du Lion des Flandres. No apparent signatures or labels. 50 in. Wide, 5Ft. 6 In. Ht. Has a 4 in. wide rod pocket. Backside is a navy blue heavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raynal, Histoire philosophique et politique …Raynal Guillaume-Thomas-François, Histoire philosophique et politique des établissemens et du commerce des Européens dans les Deux Indes. A Neuchatel & a Geneve: J.-L. Pellet, 1780. 10 tomi inSee Sold Price
Sold20241791 RIGGING OF SHIPS & OTHER SEA VESSELS ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHTraite pratique du greement des vaisseaux et other batimens de mer. (Practical treatment of the rigging of ships and other sea vessels.) 2 parts in 1 volume, complete Paris, for Clousier ; 1791 Size 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)Pair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827) "Vue Du Palais Imperial, Du Cote De La Neva" Hand colored aquatint in carved giltwood frame Signature "Vue Du Couvent Des Demoiselles NoblesSee Sold Price
Jun 12TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500
4 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Plaqueminier du Japon', 1912€700
2 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85
BonhamsMULLER (HENDRIK P.N.) AND J.F. SNELLMAN Industrie des cafres du sud-est de l'Afrique, FIRST EDIT...£300
Jun 22Dane Fine Art AuctionsEdgar Degas (after) - Untitled from "Mimes des Courtisanes du Lucien"$250