Sold2016Whiting Sterling Flatware, Lily PatternWhiting Manufacturing Co., NY, NY, sterling silver flatware, Lily pattern, 85 pieces including 12 dinner knives, bolster style with blunt blades (9-5/8" L), 13 dinner forks (7-5/8" L), 12 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 + 2 Serving Items, 107 pcs.Wallace Violet patterned sterling silver flatware service for twelve plus two unmarked serving items, 107 pieces in total, including 12 blunt dinner knives with bolsters (9" L); 12 dinner forks (7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Whiting Lily Sterling flatware, 103 piecesFrank M. Whiting & Co. Lily pattern sterling flatware including 18 dinner knives (2 with New French blades, 9"L, 5 with Blunt Blades, 9-1/2"L, 4 with Blunt Blades, 9-3/8"L, 7 with Blunt Blades, 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward Flatware, Black, Starr & FrostWhiting King Edward 1901 pattern sterling silver flatware, 81 total, 71 marked by retailer and jeweler Black, Starr & Frost. Group includes 12 dinner knives with Old French blades (9 1/2" L), 12 dinneSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING 1898 GORHAM OLD BARONIAL KNIVESEight Gorham "Baronial - Old" Sterling Silver Handle Blunt Dinner Knives. Sterling, Plated Blades, 1898, Lions Head, No Monograms. Each 9 3/4" Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Pansy Sterling Flatware, 34 PiecesAmerican, 20th century, including twelve 10 in. hollow handle knives, blunt silver-plate blades, [blades with wear and corrosion]; eleven 7-1/2 in. forks; eleven 8 in. oval soup spoons, monograms, allSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Whiting Silver Knives (Sterling 1891)The set of 15 bolster Louis XV with blunt steel blades, Includes 11 dinner knives and 4 slightly smaller luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Division of Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Division of The Gorham Company sterling silver Violet (1905) pattern 25 piece flatware grouping, (12) 9 5/8" (length) blunt thin hollow knives with bolster, (12) 7 5/8" (length) forks and 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Handled Knives.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Handled Dinner Knives. Sheffield stainless steel blades. 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202424 PC STERLING SILVER TOWLE NEWBURY FLATWARE24 Piece Sterling Silver Towle Newbury Pattern. Dinner Knives Stainless Blades 9 1/2". 3 Luncheon Knives 8.5. 8 Individual Salad Forks 6 3/8". Dinner Forks 7 5/8".Approx weight JUST silver 726 grams.See Sold Price
2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin "Orange Blossom" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks andAlvin "Orange Blossom" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks and Blunt Blade Knives: Monogrammed OLM, knives are unweighed. Forks weigh 398 grams. Forks measure 7.5" and knives 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023"Stuart" by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Stuart" by Whiting Silver Co. sterling silver flatware service of 99 pc.; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 11 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 12 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 10 salad forks 12 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. silver Shell & Thread flatware setA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Shell and Thread pattern part flatware service for twelve20th centuryComprising 14 dinner forks, 14 dinner knives (French blade), 2 dinner knives (blunt blade), 16 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax PatternDurgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax Pattern, monogrammed, comprising: 12 Dinner knives (stainless blades, 9.5 in.l.) 12 Luncheon Knives (stainless blades, 8.75 in.l.) 12 Dinner Forks 12 LunchSee Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE KNIVESEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knives in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Stainless Blades. Each 9". 4 with no Monograms and 4 Monogrammed "D" to back. Weight 1 pd 8 oz.. PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware setTiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware set, Introduced 1916, USA, sterling silver, steel dinner knife blades, including (10) dinner forks, 7.75", (11) table spoons, 7", (14) dinner knives, 9.25",See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold202216 Sterling Knives w/ Stainless Steel BladesSixteen sterling silver handled knives in a fiddle tipped pattern with stainless blades, all marked only "sterling." Includes 8 with blunt blades, 9 1/2"L, and 8 with New French blades, 8 3/4"L. EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2019Buccellati sterling silver "Milano" flatware serviceComprising 11 dinner forks, (8 1/4in L), 10 salad/fish forks, (6 3/4in L), 11 teaspoons, 12 dinner knives, with stainless blades, (9 3/4in L), 2 dessert/place sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Birks Sterling Silver Kings Flatware Service for 9Birks Sterling Silver Kings Pattern Flatware Service for 9. Includes: 9 Dinner Knives w Stainless Blades, 9 Luncheon Knives with Stainless Blades, 9 Dinner Forks, 9 Luncheon Forks, 9 Butter Knives, 1See Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY DINNER KNIVESNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Modern Hollow Knives with Stainless Blades. Each 9 1/4". No monograms. Weight 1 pd 5 oz.. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 189See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Silverplate 9 3/4"$10
Jun 16Mynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Silverplate Blade 9 3/4"$10
Jun 15Mynt AuctionsLenox by Durgin Sterling Silver Dinner Knife with Blunt Silverplate Blade 9 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld King by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt SP Blade 9 5/8" Flatware$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt SP Blade 9 3/4" Flatware$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTuileries by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt with Silverplate 9 3/4"$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt with Silverplate 9 3/4"$10
469 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed and Barton Old Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt SP 9 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKings II By Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Silverplate Blade 9 1/2"$10
Jun 15Mynt AuctionsRose by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Silverplate Blade 9 1/2"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt silverplate blade 9 5/8"$10
21 hrs LeftBidhausRichmond by Towle Sterling Silver Dinner Knife w/ Blunt Silverplate Blade 9 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoanoke by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife w/ Blunt Silverplate Blade 9 5/8"$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt w/Silverplate Blade 9 5/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdam by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt w/ Silverplate 10"$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Fat Handle w/Stainless 9 7/8"$10