Sold2021Vintage wooden painted dbl sided "Antiques" trade signVintage wooden painted dbl sided "Antiques" trade sign - 16" tall x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wooden ANTIQUES Double Sided Trade Hanging SignDouble sided. Measures 25 inches wide x 16.5 inches tall.2 inches thick.See Sold Price
Sold2019Trade SignVintage wooden painted trade sign "AIR CONDITIONED / DINING ROOM / COFFEE HOUSE / SODA BAR". 18" x 8'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique wooden painted trade sign "The Penacook" w painted lantern motif - approx 23"x15"Antique wooden painted trade sign "The Penacook" w painted lantern motif - approx 23"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign - "Pent's TahomaAntique wooden painted trade sign - "Pent's Tahoma Cigars" - as found - 49" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden & painted trade sign "Posting HouseAntique wooden & painted trade sign "Posting House Livery Stables" - 36"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique wooden painted trade sign "The Penacook" w painted lantern motif - approx 23"x15"Antique wooden painted trade sign "The Penacook" w painted lantern motif - approx 23"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "Walton - It WillAntique wooden painted trade sign "Walton - It Will Wear - The Shoe for Boys" - 36" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "L. Kendall'sAntique wooden painted trade sign "L. Kendall's Ware-Room" - 55 1/2"x15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "5 miles to HotelAntique wooden painted trade sign "5 miles to Hotel Vanderbilt Clothing House John S Graeber..." - 47 1/4"x11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "No Vacancy" - 34"xAntique wooden painted trade sign "No Vacancy" - 34"x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Shop Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "Antiques". Two sided. 30" x 18" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage wooden painted "Schoolhouse Kennels" trade signVintage wooden painted "Schoolhouse Kennels" trade sign - 14"x25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Painted Folk-art Trade SignAntique Wooden Painted Folk-art Trade Sign. Measures approx. 7 1/2" X 44". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique wooden painted horseshoe form trade sign "A.F. Blethen Horse-shoeing" - 32" tall x 26" wideAntique wooden painted horseshoe form trade sign "A.F. Blethen Horse-shoeing" - 32" tall x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Rooms forAntique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Rooms for Tourists" - as found - 20 3/4"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted double sided trade signAntique wooden painted double sided trade sign "Youngwood Welding Shop" with a hand directional - 28 1/2" wide x 13" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Guests" -Antique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Guests" - 37"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted double sided trade signAntique wooden painted double sided trade sign "Broilers For Sale" on one side & "Fresh Eggs" on the other - 36 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Wood "Antiques Bought & Sold" Trade Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Turned Wood Hanging Barber Pole Trade Sign.$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFairbanks Scales Double-Sided Wood Trade Sign.$180(4 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Painted Stationary Shop Trade Sign on Block - wood 81 1/2"H, 24" x 16"$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Metal Pig Form Butcher's Trade Sign.$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Double Sided Carpet Weaver Wooden Painted Sign 16 3/4"H x 85"L$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Mobil Oil Painted Tin Marquee Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSporting Goods Painted Wood Double-Sided Sign.$50