Sold20242 Vincenzo CINQUE Antq Sgn Bronze Sculptures ITALYVINCENZO CINQUE, (Italian, 1852-1929), bronze sculptures : CHILD TRITON AND SYREN ON A DOLPHIN, both signed V. Cinque on backside and mounted on round black marble bases. Measure 15/15.5 in. Tall. SYRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Cinque, bronze sculptureVincenzo Cinque, bronze sculpture, Vincenzo Cinque (Italian, 19th c.), Young boy pulling a pig's tail, bronze with brown patina, on variegated marble plinth, signed "V. Cinque", to lower edge, 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincenzo Cinque (Italian, 1852-1929)Vincenzo Cinque (Italian, 1852-1929) Bust of a Young Boy bronze signed Cinque Height overall 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James Flynn and Bill Wiley, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI 1935 Cinque elementi componibiliCinque elementi componibili 'Camaleonda' per C&B Italia 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. Modulo 70 x 90 (60) x 90 cm - Five 'Camaleonda' moduSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Oil on canvas (unframed) 73.7cm x 58.4cm; (framed) 88.9cm x 73.7cm. Carducho was one of the greatest artists of the Spanish Baroque period and his influence continued for many decades after his deathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomelli Vincenzo, Impese garibaldinecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (1935) Divano modulare a cinque elementiDivano modulare a cinque elementi mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. modulo cm 73x85x85 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A CINQUE LUCI IN ARGENTO, MILANOXX SECOLO a base mistilinea con quattro leoni alati, fusto antropomorfo, bracci sagomati e decorati ad elementi fogliacei; difetti Alt. cm 51; peso totale gr 6000 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER FIVE LIGHT CSee Sold Price
2022Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Female half-bustVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Female half-bust Oil on board, 62 x 32 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Cinque lampade da parete "1963/1"MAX INGRAND Cinque lampade da parete "1963/1" per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. Ottone verniciato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 18, larghezza 29, profondità 30. A set of five "1963/1" wall lamps,See Sold Price
Sold2024Poliarte, Cinque lampade da pareteCinque grandi lampade da parete Metallo martellato, vetro policromo. Prod. Poliarte, 1970 ca. cm 50x46x11, cm 39x26x11, cm 48x43x11 (in posizione diagonale)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891)Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891) Cast by F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris Last Days of Napoleon at St. Helena bronze signed V. Vela. F, with foundry mark on base Height 11 x width 10 x depth 6 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023GCME, Cinque plafoniereStruttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. GCME, Italia, 1960 ca., Cm 26X9See Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage ca. 1970 VINCENZO NASON Murano Brown Clear Art Glass Horse Head Sculpture - Signed$75
Jun 08Leon GalleryVincenzo Maria Coronelli (1650-1718) - Uniform set of two large globe gores of the Far East₱400,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVINCENZO FLORIO 1952, handsigned letter by Vincenzo Florio to Taso Mathieson, V. Florio thanks the€240
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsJOAN SUTHERLAND IN VINCENZO BELLINI'S "I PURITANI" 1966 SIGNED OPERA PROGRAM, WAR MEMORIAL OPERA HOU$5
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVINCENZO FLORIO 1931, handsigned correspondence by Vincenzo Florio to a Mr. Philippe, dated December€100
Jun 08Leon GalleryVincenzo Maria Coronelli (1650-1718) - Asia Divisa Nelle sue Parti Secondo lo Stato Presente₱220,000
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMurano Glass Seal With Ball By Vincenzo Nason$70