Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Csaba Hungarian, b. 1953 TempestMarkus Csaba Hungarian, b. 1953 Tempest Signed Csaba Markus (ll); dedicated on a fabric covering the reverse Mixed media with oil on canvas 10 1/8 x 8 3/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volney Allan Richardson (American 1880 - 1955) oil onVolney Allan Richardson (American 1880 - 1955) oil on board, Old Mother Brook - Dedham Ma. signed and dated 1925. 10 x 11-3/4 inches overall framed size 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcus Csaba, Hungarian, Born 1953Lovers, Oil And Mixed Media On Canvas, Unsigned, 24 X 30 Inches, Carved Black And Gilt Frame, 34 X 40 X 2 Inches, Paint Surface Clean. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grosjean for Tiffany & Co., Chrysanthemum flatwareCharles Grosjean for Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum flatware service USA, 1880-1955sterling silver Assembled six-piece service for twelve plus forty-three additional utensils and serving pieces; 115See Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hartwig (German, 1880-1955) Bauhaus Chess Set,Josef Hartwig (German, 1880-1955) Bauhaus Chess Set, Germany, circa 1924 Original wood box complete with thirty-two playing piecesThe pieces: stained and ebonized mapleThe interior lid stamped: "HARTWSee Sold Price
Sold2019ABRAM MOLARSKY (1880-1955) CAPE COD OIL ON BOARDAbram Molarsky (1880-1955) Cape Cod View Circa 1930s. The painterly technique in high relief for which this Russian-American colorist is well known, signed lower left. it is well documented that AbramSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENDRE KOMAROMI-KACZ "A GOOD BOOK", OIL ON CANVASEndre Komaromi-Kacz (Hungarian 1880-1969), "A Good Book", oil on canvas interior genre scene painting depicting a seated woman reading, signed at lower left, framed. Provenance: Previously sold ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2021Volney Richardson (1880-1955), ChrysanthemumsVolney Richardson (1880-1955), Chrysanthemums, oil on canvas, 24 x 30", frame: 32.5 x 37.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Volney Allan Richardson was a painter, illustrator, muralist, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volney Allan Richardson (American, 1880-1955)Volney Allan Richardson (American, 1880-1955) Fall Landscape in the Mountains Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 34 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 41 x 37 in. (51)See Sold Price
Sold2019VOLNEY RICHARDSON (1880-1955) SPRING DOGWOODSFramed oil painting on canvas, Spring Dogwoods, signed upper right V.A. Richardson (Volney Alan Richardson, Texas, New York, 1880-1955), sight: 19.25"h, 15.25"w, overall: 27"h, 22.75"w, 7lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Harold Matthews Brett(American 1880-1955) Depicting singing in the parlor. 25"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLNEY ALLAN RICHARDSON (American/Texas 1880-1955) AVOLNEY ALLAN RICHARDSON (American/Texas 1880-1955) A PAINTING, "Cherry Blossoms in a Blue Vase," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020VOLNEY ALLAN RICHARDSON (American/Texas 1880-1955) AVOLNEY ALLAN RICHARDSON (American/Texas 1880-1955) A PAINTING, "Pink Roses in a Blue Bowl," oil on canvas, signed U/L, "V.A. Richardson." 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Endre Komaromi KaczEndre Komaromi Kacz (Hungarian, 1880-1969), Untitled (Madame Butterfly), oil on canvas, signed lower right, partial gallery label (Hoffman Ferencz, Budapest) affixed verso, Hungarian National GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022WEIGHTED STERLING VASE DAUGHTER OF THE CONFEDERACYWatson Silver Company (American 1880-1955), trumpet form weighted sterling vase with flanking circular handles rising on a round stepped foot, having appropriate makers mark, 17oz, 9442, 12, Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2022VOLNEY RICHARDSON (Texas/New York, 1880-1955), Still life of flowers and porcelain., Oil on canvasVOLNEY RICHARDSONTexas/New York, 1880-1955Still life of flowers and porcelain. Signed upper left "V.A. Richardson".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022CSABA MARKUS (HUNGARIAN B. 1953)CSABA MARKUS (HUNGARIAN B. 1953) Inner Reflections, mixed media on paper 49.5 x 61 cm (19 1/2 x 24 in.) framed dimensions: 101.5 x 113 cm (40 x 44 1/2 in.) PROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring IdyllBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring Idyll Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 27 x 52 inches (68.5 x 132 cm) Provenance: Gallery 68, Toronto, Lot 94 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Béla Kádár (Hungarian, 1877-1955) Cattle before farmsteadBéla Kádár (Hungarian, 1877-1955) Cattle before farmstead signed 'KÁDÁR BÉLA' (lower right) gouache 49.6 x 34.9cm (19 1/2 x 13 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with FruitBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with Fruit Signed KADAR BELA Gouache on paper 29 1/8 x 23 3/8 inches (74 x 59.4 cm) C Estate of Peter EhrenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955 Woman on a Horse and Two Women Hanging a Drape: A double-sided work Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) [recto] Watercolor on paper 18 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches (47 x 29.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures)Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures) Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Oil on paper board 13 1/2 x 19 1/8 inches (34.3 x 48.6 cm) C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955 Sunlit Village Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) Watercolor on paper 18 5/8 x 12 3/8 inches (47.3 x 31.4 cm) Frame dimensions: 29 x 19 x 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMagnificent 10-Measure Wieniawski Musical Quotation from his Opus 10$250(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned Copy of Duncan Hines’ Memoir, “Food Odyssey”$125(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poser Must Children Die..Buy Liberty Bonds by Raleigh 1918$350
1 day LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII Hungarian German SS arrow cross party banner$70(6 bids)
3 days LeftVogt Auction TexasHerend (Hungary) "Queen Victoria" Pattern Porcelain DInner Service Set$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseTwo Majolica 'Grape and Vine Leaf' Plates c 1880 W & J.A. BAILEY ALLOA$75
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Smiths, Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, and Others | John Porter's 1955 Fender Telecaster Guitar$10,000