Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) & ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) & ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016)Portfolio titled Diurnes, Découpages et Photographies. Text by Jacques Prévert. Illustrated with 30 reproductions of Picasso and Villers'See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) And Jacques Prevert, Diurnes Decoupages Et Photograhies, 1962,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) And Jacques Prevert, Diurnes Decoupages Et Photograhies, 1962, Portfolio, H 16'' W 12.25'' | Edition 796 of 1000. Text by Jacques Prevert, published by Berggruen, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, Fetes, 1971, portfolioALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), Fetes (Holidays), 1971, Portfolio, Text by Jacques Prévert, seven aquatint etchings, cover page, all with embossing on Arches vellum in publisher’s orange clSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GUILLERME ET JACQUES CHAMBRONROBERT GUILLERME ET JACQUES CHAMBRON Suite de six chaises en chêne teinté, assise paillée, dossier à bandeau ondulé, pieds avant en biseau et pieds arrière droit. Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc BAROUD (1978)Bibliothèque dite Intersections Aluminium martelé à la main d’un côté et brossé de l’autre 79 x 79 x 26 cm. Pièce unique 2018 Note : - Intersection est uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021MIRO, JOAN and PRÉVERT, JACQUES. Adonides.MIRO, JOAN and PRÉVERT, JACQUES. Adonides. 395x335 mm; 15½x13¼ inches (sheets). Portfolio with complete text and 44 en-texte and 1 hors-texte double-page color etchings with aquatint, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERRELES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERREImportant pichet en terre chamottée, émaux mats beige jaspée de brun et vert, prise zoomorphe. Signature manuscrite incisée au revers de laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2022~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP Console-coiffeuse rectangulaire, en dalles de verre Sécurit et fixations en métal chromé ; agrémentée d'un grand coffret plaqué d'See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ GROULT (1884-1967)ANDRÉ GROULT (1884-1967) Guéridon circulaire à structure en chêne teinté et bois teinté, piétement formé de cinq colonnettes laquées noir, sabots olive, ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO MAPPENWERK 'DIURNES. DECOUPAGES ET PHOTOGRAPH€1,300
15 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir 119, 1960 Lithographs by Kandinsky, Leger, Miro and others$750
15 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'encre, l'eau, l'air, la couleur, 2008 Impression pigmentaire en couleur...€1,000
16 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
6 days LeftJasper521630 SPAIN Hispania sive de regis antique Johannes Laet ELZEVIER vellum 17th C.$240
20 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1597 ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDING 16TH CENTURY CLERGY NATURAL & ART HISTORY$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE original$160
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Karl Lagerfeld And Jacques De Bascher, Eze, France, 1985$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite a$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, Letter On The Blind Ii, Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
19 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)