Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Flower in Room, original art for FishMilton Glaser Flower in Room, original art for Fish in the Sky 1970pen and ink, colored inks, and cellotak on paper10.25 h × 13.5 w in (26 × 34 cm) This work was illustrated in the chSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Juilliard (Wing), original art for TheMilton Glaser Juilliard (Wing), original art for The Juilliard School poster 1987water color, crayon, and pencil on paper24 h × 17.75 w in (61 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'Milton GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von vier italienischen Tafelleuchtern : Venedig, um 1800Set of Four Italian Silver Candlesticks : Venice, around 1800 Round, profiled base with columnar shaft, the base godroned, insertable eaves bowl with beaded rim. Silver. Stamp of the Zecca di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser original cover art for Tony Kushner'sMilton Glaser original cover art for Tony Kushner's Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika 1993colored pencil on tag board21 h × 15 w in (53 × 38 cm) Signed to lower edge in image 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Porzellanpendule mit Allegorien der vier ElementeAuf drei Volutenfüßen aufsteigender, geschweifter Korpus aus stark reliefplastischen Rocaillen mit aufgelegten Blüten und Blattranken. Unterhalb sowie als BekrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren imFRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren im Studierzimmer l auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Fritz Wagner; Mch'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 4 Stühle China, moderne Arbeit. Hartholz. VierLot: 4 Stühle China, moderne Arbeit. Hartholz. Vier dekorativ geschnitzte Stühle mit passig geschwungener Sitzfläche und durchbrochen geschnitzter Rückenlehne mit Floral- und Drachendekor. 43,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2024Glaser Milton - "Imaginary life of Claude Monet", 1992Glaser Milton - "Imaginary life of Claude Monet", 1992 ITA pastelli a cera su cartone, 53 x 37 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Glaser intitolata "Monet listening to the piano"See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Jazz After Six 1975 screenprint inMilton Glaser Jazz After Six 1975screenprint in colors22.25 h × 25.5 w in (57 × 65 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower margin 'AP 11/20 Jazz After Six Milton Glaser'. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser La Chenille, original art for OeuvresMilton Glaser La Chenille, original art for Oeuvres poetiques completes de Guillaume Apollinaire 1974colored inks on paper18 h × 12 w in (46 × 30 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Milton GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ UND VIER MINIATURIKONEN IMA CRUCIFIX AND FOUR MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADS WITHIN ORIGINAL KYOT Russian, dated 1819 (curcifix), Russian, circa 1900 (icons), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1896-1908 (okSee Sold Price
Sold2020collection of book covers designed by Milton Glasercollection of book covers designed by Milton Glaser offset lithograph in colors mounted to board and foamcore10.25 h × 7.5 w in (26 × 19 cm) Collection inludes twenty-nine works. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Satyr, original art for SaratogaMilton Glaser Satyr, original art for Saratoga Performing Arts Center poster 1982colored inks, pen with collage on paper14.25 h × 10.25 w in (36 × 26 cm) Exhibited: <See Sold Price
Sold2020VIER GÜRTELSCHLIEßEN UND EIN ANHÄNGERVIER GÜRTELSCHLIEßEN UND EIN ANHÄNGER China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. L. 8,5 cm-9 cm, D. 5,5 cm (Anhänger). Part. min. besch., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Piet Mondrian, original art forMilton Glaser Piet Mondrian, original art for Zanders calendar 1983colored inks and pencil on board17 h × 14 w in (43 × 36 cm) Exhibited: Milton Glaser: The MasterSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, Anfang/MitteVIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Diverse Steine. Ges.-H. 19 cm-29,8 cm. Part. min. besch., Haarrisse, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Buddha auf Sockel befestigt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser original art for Cafe Fiorello 1983Milton Glaser original art for Cafe Fiorello 1983ink on paper24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed to lower left 'M Glaser'. Literature: Drawing is ThinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. Ausführungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Grid and Flowers (for Wiederhold Inks)Milton Glaser Grid and Flowers (for Wiederhold Inks) 1983screenprint and collotype in colors30 h × 22.5 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower margin 'XXI/XXXV Grid anSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILTON GLASER (1929-2020) Angels in America.MILTON GLASER (1929-2020) Angels in America. Offset lithograph window card, 559x355 mm, 22x14 inches. Serino Coyne, Inc., 1993.Poster for the 1993 premier Broadway run at the Walter Kerr Theatre, of TSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GLASER - DylanMilton Glaser (American, b.1929). "Dylan". Original color offset lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil, lower left; signed in the image, upper right. Edition unknown. Cream smooth wove paper. The full shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Beethoven with Eggplants 1983Milton Glaser Beethoven with Eggplants 1983lithograph in colors on Arches paper18 h × 24 w in (46 × 61 cm) Sheet measures: 21.25 h x 27 w inches. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNATASCHA MANN VIER ARBEITEN: 'MONDTAENZER', 'TANZ', 'ERKENNT€160