Sold2019Vieira da Silva original lithograph "Ville espagnole"Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1966 for XXe Siecle (No. 26 "Quatre thèmes") and printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled XIXArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Untitled XIX Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Anniversaire PoligrafaArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Anniversaire Poligrafa Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Ville espagnoleArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Ville espagnole Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Ville espagnoleArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Ville espagnole Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vieira Da Silva - Project for the Metro, C. 1980Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva Project for the Metro, C. 1980 Original color lithograph on Arches paper. The largest lithograph of the artist ever created ! Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin and nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
2016Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vieira da Silva original etching for Paroles Peintes,Medium: original etching. Executed in 1965 for the deluxe limited edition "Paroles Peintes II" portfolio, published in Paris by Lazar-Vernet. A rich impression, one of 150 printed on Johannot wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Lisbon Lithograph, 31 x 26cm Signed and numbered 64/99MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Lisbon Lithograph, 31 x 26cm Signed and numbered 64/99See Sold Price
Sold2023"Villa Espagnole" by Maria Helena Vieira Da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portugese, 1908-1992). Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 73/75 in margin. 20.5" x 14" (sheet size), 22.5" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vieira Da Silva - Et puis voila (D), 1951Original pochoir in colors (Jacomet process ) on Vellum Rives paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 27.5 x 19,3 cm / 10.8 x 7.6 in. + Size of the image: 25 x 16 cm / 9.8 x 6.3 in. Edition size : 186See Sold Price
Sold2023After Maria Helena da Silva "Le Metro"After Maria Helena da Silva "Le Metro", color lithograph poster, unsigned, marked lower left margin "Vieira da Silva, le metro, 1940, Arte imp. Paris", 14-1/2" x 29-1/4" sight, framed 21-1/2" x 36-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMarc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Original Color Lithograph inches The Trap inches$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRIBE OF SIMEON, 1962, 12.5IN x 15.5IN (32cm x$400
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsGino Severini. Omaggio a Boccioni, 1964. Original lithograph signed "Bon a tirer"$1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena La Montagne. 1977. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 25 cm (50 x 34,3€350