Sold2021Marco Girolamo Vida, Opera, 1581Vida, Marco Girolamo. OPERA, QUORUM CATALOGUM SEQUENS PAGELLA CONTINET. Lyon: Gryphium, 1581. 4.75" x 3". 573, [1] pp., with woodcut printer's device to title and final leaf verso. Bound in early fullSee Sold Price
20211607 GAME OF CHESS POETRY by Marco Girolamo VidaVida, Marco Girolamo. Cremonensis, Albae Episcopi, Opera ... Lyon, 1607 old vellum, gilt-stamped arms on upper cover Size 3.5 by 5" The chapter Scacchia Ludus is present - pages 518-541. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vida (Marco Girolamo) Christiados libri sex, editioVida (Marco Girolamo) Christiados libri sex, collation: A-T8, U4, wormhole affecting a few letters at top of U3-4, small stain to lower margin near beginning, modern mottled calf, 4to (175 x 125 mm.),See Sold Price
Sold2021ASTOLFO PETRAZZI(Siena, 1583 - 1653) Riposo dalla fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 82X65 Ricondotto al catalogo di Astolfo Petrazzi da Marco Ciampolini, l'opera è una preziosa aggiunta al catalogo dell'artista, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti, 1912-1984. Lampada mod. 3001Lampada mod. 3001Alluminio laccato, vetro stampato.Prod. Arteluce, 1955 ca.Etichetta del produttore.h cm 11, diam. cm 30LITERATURE: Gino Sarfatti Opere Scelte 1938-1973, Marco Romanelli, Sandra SeveriSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Framed Opera Photos etc.Ten Framed Opera Photos etc, includes: Licia Albanese, Walter Frederick, Judi Fine and others, most autographed and dedicated to fellow musician Marco Farnese founder of the Rittenhouse Opera Co. fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Studio BBPR, Due lampade da parete mod. 255Due lampade da parete mod. 255 Metallo laccato, vetro stampato satinato. Prod. Arteluce, 1966 ca. h cm 15,5, diam. cm 38 LITERATURE: Marco Romanelli, Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-197See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Ribas Rius (1903-1983), "La Vida Breve...", 1958Ramon Ribas Rius (1903-1983), "La Vida Breve - Gran Teatre del Liceu" (From a production of 'Life is Short' at the Liceu Opera house in Barcelona, Spain), dated 1958, mixed media and pastel, framed fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol, ‘Geronimo’, Screenprint, 1986Screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board USA, 1986 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – American Pop artist Signed in pencil and numbered ‘151/250’ From Cowboys and Indians Published by Gaultney, KlinemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, Geronimo - Apache, 1907Heading: Author: Curtis, Edward S. Title: Geronimo - Apache Place Published: [Cambridge, MA] Publisher:[The University Press] Date Published: 1907 Description: Photogravure on JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish school; 16th century. "St Geronimo". Oil on board.Flemish school; 16th century. "Saint Jerome. Oil on panel. Measures: 64 x 48 cm. In this work the artist reveals an exceptional sense of drawing through which he has described the saint's anatomy, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO - 2Coppia di poltrone Week End, Arflex anni '50. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottitoProvenienza arredi di Villa R. Jesi Stile Industria n6, 1956, pagina pubblicitaria Arflex A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guan Liang (Chinese), A painting of a Peking opera sceneGuan Liang (Chinese) A painting of a Peking opera scene Watercolor and ink on paper With a signature and seal to recto. Dimensions with frame: H: 21, W: 24 1/2 in,; H: 53.34, W: 62.23 cm.The three chaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer关良 戏剧人物 立轴、纸本 Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ExtraLarge Magnificent Pair of Paris Opera TorchiersPair of Paris Torchiers cast in bronze with a heavy marble base. Acrylic white shades. Very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO TIRELLIRoma 1956 Tiro a segno, Olio su tavola, cm 159 x 260 (ogni pannello) Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.The Metropolitan Opera Hand Painted Pitcher, Italy$30(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.The Metropolitan Opera Hand Painted Pitcher, Italy$20(4 bids)
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonPAIR SIGNED MARCO BICEGO 18K YELLOW GOLD TAPERING J-HOOP EARRINGS. - L: 1 1/4 in. Wt. 3 dwt.$225(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine Auctions1940’s Deco Tutti Frutti 18k Gold Opera Magnifying Glasses Diamonds Sapphires Emeralds Tourmalines$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonMEXICAN ARBOL DE LA VIDA CANDLE HOLDERS, 20th century. - Height (tallest) is 16.5 inches.$70(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdTHREE PAIRS OF ANTIQUE ENAMELLED OPERA GLASSES. Largest 7 cm x 9 cm. (3)£40
828 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerMarco Bicego 18K Yellow Gold Black Mother of Pearl Lunaria Drop Earrings$570(2 bids)
May 30Forum AuctionsDurer (Albrecht).- Roswitha von Gardersheim Opera Hrosvite illustris virginis et monialis Germane£16,000
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCOne pair of Binoculars, 3 Folding Opera Glasses and Faux MOP Opera Glasses$25
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Belt Style Brass Choker Necklace attrib.$25