Sold2018HENRY J. KINNIRD (BRITISH 1861-1929), WATERCOLOR, THEHENRY J. KINNIRD (BRITISH 1861-1929), WATERCOLOR, THE THAMES NEAR BANGBOURNE, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 21"; FRAMED & GLAZED-20 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, WINTERRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, WINTER SHELTER, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 13 1/2 X 20 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018KEN HAWK "LIGHTHOUSE" - Lighthouse with home inKEN HAWK "LIGHTHOUSE" - Lighthouse with home in a wooded lot - Signed lower right - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 20 x 27 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold20172 VINTAGE PENN STATE BASEBALL TEAM PHOTOGRAPHSLOT (2) VINTAGE PENN STATE BASEBALL TEAM PHOTOGRAPHS C. 1910/20, 9" X 13" & 10" X 14" FRAMED/GLAZED 27" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016STANISLAW IGNACY WITKIEWICZ (POLAND 1885-1939), PASTELSTANISLAW IGNACY WITKIEWICZ (POLAND 1885-1939), PASTEL ON PAPER LAID ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, SIGNED, 1933 (WITH NOTATIONS). SIGHT 22 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT BRACKMAN (AMERICAN 1898-1980), PASTEL, STUDY OFROBERT BRACKMAN (AMERICAN 1898-1980), PASTEL, STUDY OF JENNIFER, SIGNED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLOREDARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "FACETS", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 36" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) French (AR)Attributed to LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) French (AR) Coastal Study Oil on paper, signed, possible Atelier stamp to verso, framed and glazed. 27.5 x 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Aivazovsky Russian (1817-1900)watercolorIvan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky Russian ( 1817 - 1900 ) watercolor on paper. Size: 8" x 10 1/2" ( 20 x 27 cm ) image. Signed lower right . Framed and glazed. Not examined out of frame. Condition: verySee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSONAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSON VALLEY LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS, OLD REPAIRS) PROVENANCE: RUTH DURLAND HORTON ESTATE, MIDDLETOWNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two etchings, French School, L.G. Gerard, early 20thTwo etchings, French School, L.G. Gerard, early 20th century) Etching “La Cigarette”, Signed, Artist Stamp & Numbered #27/100. Plate 11.75" x 9"; Framed & Glazed 20.5" x 16.5". Gallery LabSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MEZZOTINT, A WEALTHYENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MEZZOTINT, A WEALTHY FAMILY, SIGNED, PUBLISHED BY KLACKNER, 1919. SIGHT 21 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Victorian Fan in Shadowbox FramePainted and embellished vellum fan, in shadow box. Frame: 20 H X 31" W."See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED VICTORIAN FANANTIQUE VICTORIAN FAN IN SHADOWBOX FRAME. 27" x 22" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Niro , Sr. (1922-1993): Still Life1960; charcoal on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed and dated lower right Sight: 13 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (34.9 x 54 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 27 3/4 in. (51.4 x 70.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILLIP SUTTON (BRITISH 1929-), SERIGRAPH, "ST. MAWES",PHILLIP SUTTON (BRITISH 1929-), SERIGRAPH, "ST. MAWES", SIGNED AND TITLED #94/100. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Walker "Beetle Bailey",Mort Walker (Addison Morton Walker) (American 1923-2018) "Beetle Bailey", Cartoon Strip Lithograph, Signed #107/395, 20 1/2 x 27 in. Framed and Glazed 26 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, INCLUDING COUNTRY ESTATE, TITLED AND DATED 1952, 20 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 21 3/4" AND RUSSIAN CELEBRATION, BEARS SIGNATURE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20 th Century framed fan with decoupage labelsEarly 20 th Century framed fan with decoupage labels from dinner clubs, prep schools, hotels, etc. 17 x 27.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Mirror of Lions", 1965 ink drawing on paper signed lower right, verso with an exhibition label. Glazed and framed. 26" x 20", framed 33" x 27" Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blondelle Malone (US/South Carolina, 1877-1951)Blondelle Octavia Edwards Malone (American/South Carolina, 1877-1951), "Parknasilla, Ireland", oil on wood panel, signed and titled lower right, sight 20-1/2" x 27-1/2". Matted, glazed and framed. OneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCEarly Hand Painted Chinese Painting with Gold Leaf Background$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper5218th Century Cavalry Military Battle Encampment Soldiers on Horseback French Oil 1700$1,300
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas Edwin Mostyn, United States, United Kingdom, England (1864-1930), The Bathers, oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO HENRI-JULES CORNEILLE DE GROUX (Belgium, 1866-1930), "La Retraite de Russie"., Pastel$250
Jun 08OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali King David Original Hand Signed Color Etching Framed Portrait Art$600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DENIS PAUL NOYER (French b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Docked Boats and Houses," 1968$200
Jun 08OAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Original Color Silkscreen Signed Op Artwork Modern Illusion Binyamin$175
Jun 08OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Oil Painting Original Signed French Female Portrait Modern Artwork$1,000
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJohn Bentham Dinsdale Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Sailboat Clipper Ship$1,000(1 bid)
38 mins LeftDonny Malone Auctions20th C. Abstract Watercolor Painting Squiggle Lines on Beige Background, Unsigned, Framed$15(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID LAZARUS (British/American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Birds in Flight," 21ST CENTURY$200
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Edmund Ashfield (fl. 1669-1690), Half-length portrait of a lady, in a turquoise dress,£900
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Adrian Heath (1920 -1992), Untitled, initialled 'AH' and dated '78 (lower right), pencil and£320