Sold2020Paris Street Scene 20th Century oil on canvas, signedParis Street Scene 20th Century oil on canvas, signed BARNETT, 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oilRoberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene,"Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019European School, O/C Paris Street SceneFRENCH (20TH CENTURY) Paris Street Oil on canvas 28" x 40" Artist signed in cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Brunier, French (20th C) Oil on board "ParisAntoine Brunier, French (20th C) Oil on board "Paris Street" Signed lower right. Very good condition. Measures 12" x 16". Unframed. Domestic Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c.,Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, presented in gilt frame, H.- 23 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Blondin; 20thC. French Oil - Paris StreetOil on canvas. Parisian Street Scene. Signed l.l.; 11in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Blondin; 20thC. French Oil - Paris StreetOil on canvas. Parisian Street Scene. Signed l.l.; 11in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Renouart, Paris Street SceneGeorges Renouart (French, 19th/20th century) Paris Street Scene oil on board signed lower left 22 1/4" x 29" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nardini, French School Mid-20th Century, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasNardiniFrench School, Mid-20th CenturyParis Street Sceneoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris streetVincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris street scene, oil on board, signed lower right V. Fioravanti Paris, 19 1/2" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED PENELE. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 26 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED M. SANDON. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 23 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024E. Frederick Anderson (20th Century)Painting: E. Frederick Anderson (20th Century), Paris Street Scene. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1962 verso. 12" x 16", overall 16 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED RICCARD. 24 X 20"; FRAMED-30 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER DESIMONE PARIS STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVASPeter DeSimone (20th Century) Paris Street Scene oil on canvas, signed lower left ?Peter DeSimone 85?, set in gilt wood frame / Visible Art Size: 16"H x 12"W / Frame Size: 21.5"H x 17.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 28 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 31 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED RICCARD. 24 X 20"; FRAMED-30 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board,Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 22 7/8 in., Framed H.- 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street SceneEduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 16 x 20 inches. Overall framed size: 25 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street SceneEduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight size: 16 x 20 inches. Overall framed size: 25 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene,Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene, Signed Top Left. Craquelure otherwise good condition. Board measures 7" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 10" H x 15-1/2" W. Shipping $58.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlma"Country alley" oil on canvas, end of the 19th century, beginning of the 20th century$100
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Vayreda Original Paris Street Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$375
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Blake, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Young Fashion Girl Holding Small Dog, Framed$10