Sold2015GIOVANNI GIANI Nudo femminile.GIANI GIOVANNI (1866 - 1937) Nudo femminile. Olio su tela. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. Firmato in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Untitled ( Nudo Femminile).Untitled ( Nudo Femminile). 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 120,00. Signature and year lower right. Sughi Archive, Forlì, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1930 ca, Nudo femminile conTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 33 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla base RestauriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1939 ca, Grande nudo femminileTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 47 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) NudoLEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) Nudo femminile bronzo a patina scura cm.30x18xh.25 f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRUPPO IN ALABASTRO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante Spinario acefalo dal noto prototipo, unito a NUDO FEMMINILE IN MARMO- usure, rotture nei piedi e nelle mani, mancanze, sbeccature, graffi Lo Spinario, alt. cm 23, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA (Italian, c. 1670 -c. 1751)Known as Il Parmigianino (Michele da Parma) La Bocca della Verità Oil on canvas Size: 28.5 x 34 in. Proveance: Private Collection, Toronto; by descent. We are grateful to Professor Giancarlo SestieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Nudo #1, #2 and #3.PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Nudo #1, #2 and #3. Set of 3 etchings. Each 222x195 mm; 8¾x7 inches, full margins. Each in the second state (of 2). Each signed, titled, inscribed "second state" and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognacA PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognac amber beads, alternating with rondelles pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds of brown tint, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of MICHELE MARIESCHI, Figures on Horseback inCircle of MICHELE MARIESCHI Italian 1696 - 1743 Figures on Horseback in Harbor Oil on canvas 27 x 37 inches / 68.58 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 29 1/2 x 38 5/8 inches Unsigned Offered at Bonhams in 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Pace del Campidoglio, Still Life, oilMICHELE (MICHELANGELO) PACE DEL CAMPIDOGLIO (Italian, 1610-1670), Still Life (with Birds and a Monkey), oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 51 1/2 inches); "Roma 1600" and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989) oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738 - Paris, 1814). Patinated and gilded bronze. Marble base. Measurements: 120 cm (height) x 40 cm (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "CHILD'S CARESS"oil on canvas signed lower left: "M. Loffredo" (Italian b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 191] 69 x 67 inches sight; 79 x 76 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMichele Cascella Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Vase Still Life$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1980'S MICHELE CREED WHITE COTTON & LACE DROP WAIST DRESS$10(1 bid)
1 hr LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
1 hr LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
1 hr LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000