Sold2022VeArt Venezia - Caned Glass Vase, 1985VeArt Venezia Caned Glass Vase, circa 1985, signedDimensions: 11.25" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italy Veart Venezia VaseMurano Italy Veart Venezia Vase. Signed On Base. 11 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024VeArt Venezia Art Glass Bowl and Charger.This lot contains two signed art glass pieces. They are mauve and green in color. Both are signed on their undersides, "Veart Venezia", and have VeArt stickers. The charger has a few scuffs to its rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva, VeArt, Table Lamp, model MedusaUmberto Riva VeArt, Venezia Table lamp, model Medusa. Designed around 1972. Glass, metal, ceramic. 37 x 37 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed VeArt Murano Glass Striped Vase.Signed Murano glass red and green striped vase. Etched signature to underside, "VeArt Venezia". From an Oley, PA estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 11.375" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Lighting Lot Inc. Murano.Includes a single Murano table lamp, circa 1960; and a pair of Venetian VeArt pink globe form lamps - with sticker reading, "VeArt Scorze, Venezia (Italy) Made in Italy". From an E 86th St,See Sold Price
Sold2017VEART GLASS VASE SIGNEDSigned: Venezia. Dimensions: H 13.75" x D 7.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15 1/4" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre Original Vintage Poster 1951 for Venezia Gondolier"Cassandre originally created this atmospheric image for the Venice Graphic Design Conference in 1951. While they continued to use it for many years, the Italian Tourist Bureau also found it particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi Portfolio 1972screenprint in colors on wove paper 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each example 'EA Claire FaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi portfolio (three works) 1972screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of fivePaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of five bicolor hourglasses of different sizes and designs. Venini, Murano, 1957. Transparent incalmo blown glass. Signed in acid "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.BEPPE CIARDI (Venezia 1875-Quinto di Treviso 1932) Le vignole€1,400
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 enameled radiator badges, among it Club Venezia, Club Roma, and Club Perugia, with€750
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giandomenico Tiepolo (Venezia, 1727 - Venezia, 1804) - Tre Pulcinella€14,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Spazio opposto n. 14, 2006€13,000
Jun 30Modern JewelryTIFFANY&Co. Earrings Venezia Goldoni Heart 750 K18 RG Rose Gold Stud authentic$650
Jun 30Modern JewelryTIFFANY&Co. Earrings Venezia Goldoni Heart Diamond 750 K18 YG Yellow Gold Stud$1,075