Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna. 1930. Oil on board. Cm 44,00 x 53,00. Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. Frame present 3075See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figureGrande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figure alate e fiori, manici a forma di leoni diam.cm.40xh.30, gr.4050See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt Style Art Deco Iron Floor LampEdgar Brandt Style Art Deco Iron Floor Lamp w/ Glass dome Shade - approx. 70" h x 24" diam shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plat. Diam. & Sapphire Deco Ring, 14k EarringsPlatinum Deco Filigree Ring, 14k Earrings, tested platinum diam. and sapphire ring with approx. 1 ct center round stone. 2.3DWT, size 6. Pr14k pierced earrings, pear shaped sapphire 6mm x 4mm round diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Art Deco Sterling Silver BowlRibbed design sterling silver bowl in flower petal shapes. Signed Mario Buccellati. 30 ozt. [3 1/4" H x 11" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Art Deco-Style Cocktail TableModern Art Deco-style cocktail table, with round glass tiers on a turned mahogany base. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [22" H x 24" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Chrome and Glass Ceiling LightArt Deco Style Chrome and Glass Ceiling Light 5 1/2 x 13 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Inlaid and Patinated-Bronze Vase, Possibly FrenchArt Deco Inlaid and Patinated-Bronze Vase, Possibly French Unmarked. 12 1/4 x 5 in. diam. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Christofle Art Deco Niello Vases on StandsPair of Christofle Art Deco Niello Vases on Stands Stamped mark. 9 3/4 x 7 in. diam. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco-Style Iron & Wood TableArt Deco-style modern circular table with a mahogany top above an open-work drum-form base. [30" H x 35 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jean Mayodon for Sevres Art Deco Porcelain VasesPair of Jean Mayodon for Sevres Art Deco Porcelain Vases ,/p> Gilt painted signature, inscribed and dated 1951. 24 x 11 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Platinum Large Aquamarine & Diamond RingPlatinum Large Aquamarine and Diamond Ring, 17mm x 13mm emerald cut aquamarine,flanked by Deco design mounts with 8 baguette diams approx 1/2 ct TW. 7.7 DWT,size 7 1/4. No appraisal. [20] CONDITION: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassVaso Morosina Vetro lattimo con applicazioni a caldo di pasta di vetro nera. Prod. Vistosi, 1974 Sulla base firma e numerazione: E. Sottsass 145/250 h cm 39, diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2022China. Travel report in the Sichuan region, China accompanied by photographs of the time, written inResoconto di viaggio nella regione di Sichuan, Cina corredato da fotografie dell’epoca, scritto in francese.Cina, Aprile-Giugno 1922 In-8 oblungo. 19 x 24,7 cm. Album a fogli sciolti in cartonciSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SILVER TABLE ITEMS & POZZI BOWLLot of 3 silver items, 2 sterling and the largest Art Deco style Italian silver plated bowl signed Padova Argenti, Designer A. Pozzi (Ambrogio), 12 in diam; Sterling silver bowl 7.5 in x 2.5; and sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decoratoLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato con ghepardi nei toni del rosso e del giallo, metà sec.XX diam.cm.24xh.17See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante unVaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante un boschetto innevato, f.to Daum Nancy alla base cm.17,5x7xh.11See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande vaso in vetro decorato all'acido aGrande vaso in vetro decorato all'acido a paesaggio nei toni del bianco, del verde e del giallo, f.to in b. Muller Freres Luneville, Francia inizi sec.XX diam.cm.22xh.41See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Lampadaire Art Déco en fer forgé patine noire, lames fortement guillochées animées€400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsItalian Rometti - Dante Baldelli Art Deco Umbrian Hunting Scene Lamp Base$400