Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Violettes VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Violettes Vase mold-blown glass etched signature to underside Height 6 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Violettes' vase, 1920sEtablissements Galle, Nancy , H. 9.5 cm. Cased glass, light amber opalescent, clear and blue. Multiply etched pattern, violets at sunset. Several petals highlighted through etching from the inside. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ROBBE (1872-1936) BOUQUET DE VIOLETTESFramed color etching and aquatint, "Bouquet de Violettes", 1903, signed in pencil lower right Manuel Robbe (French, 1972-1936), discoloration, foxing, toning to paper under matimage: 17.5"h, 11.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Violettes", Law Woodward, 19th Century,Painting, "Violettes", Law Woodward, 19th Century, "L.W.", pastel on (news) paper, portrait of a lady with bonnet, various (partial) labels on reverse, on paper laid down on canvas, 24" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Deux fleurs violettes, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 10 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall: "Nue Aux Violettes, Color LithographMarc Chagall limited lithograph "Nue Aux Violettes." Signed in stone. [9 x 20 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Forgo, Karoly - Bouquet de violettesForgo, Karoly (1921-2001) Bouquet de violettes Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Karoly Forgo Dimension (PO): 16" x 13" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 33 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Berdous France Essence Violettes deToulouse Partially Full with Presentation BoxesPerfumes and powders may not smell the same as they did when they were first created due to chemical changes over time and exposure to light and air. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in GSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMARYLLIS, VIOLETTES Art Nouveau antique flowers 1900Tentures (Atelier C.G. Forrer). GLYCINES ET AMARYLLIS, GLAIEULS ET VIOLETTES Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 10.5 x 14.5 inches Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, esSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANUEL ROBBE "LE BOUQUET DE VIOLETTES" ETCHINGLe Bouquet de Violettes." Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 22See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 29 kleine Väschen China, 18./19.Jh.Lot: 29 kleine Väschen China, 18./19.Jh. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Verschiedene Formen und Grössen. Hauptsächlich verziert mit floralem Dekor. H 3,5–7,5 cm. - Wenige bestossen. Eines restauriert, zweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Väschen mit WinterlandschaftVäschen mit Winterlandschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1902 Farbloses Glas, mit flockiger Pulvereinschmelzung in Gelb und Orangebraun. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter und in buntem Email und Opakweiß bSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN China, 19. Jh. Bronze, polychromesCLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN China, 19. Jh. Bronze, polychromes Email-Cloisonné. H. 17 cm. Im Boden Vierzeichenmarke 'Jingtai nian zhi'. Ein applizierter Drache auf der Wandung. Vasenhals von zwei reliefierteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, Venini & C., Grosse Vase aus der SerieEntwurf: 1967, Violettes, orangegelbes und olivgruenes Glas. Schlanke zylindrische Form mit kurzem Hals und ausschwingender Muendung. H. 46,3 cm., Literature: Tapio Wirkkala, eye, hand and thought, AuSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vasen "Biches", Lalique France Ausführung nach 1945,3 Vasen "Biches", Lalique France Ausführung nach 1945, Entwurf 1932. Violettes, blaues und grünes Glas. Bezeichnet: Lalique France (mit R in Kreis). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20.KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor,. H. 5,2-9,3 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite Aufglasurmarken in Eisenrot. Auf der Wandung florale DekoreSee Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VäschenVäschen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1905 Farbloses Glas, mit Pulvereinschmelzungen in Gelb und Orangebraun. Flach reliefiert geätzter, bunt emaillierter Dekor: Blüten und Blätter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Väschen mit GlockenblumenVäschen mit Glockenblumen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbigem ein- und aufgeschmolzenem Pulver in Hellgelb, Orangebraun und Violett. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter und buntSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad Um 1925. Entwurf:Vase, Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad Um 1925. Entwurf: Architekt Rudolf Wels. Violettes Glas, am Hals Schälschliff, Dekor aus fliegenden Reihern geätzt, vergoldet und mit brauner und grüner Farbe eingeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flakon mit Stöpsel, Emile Gallé Nancy. Farbloses opakesFlakon mit Stöpsel, Emile Gallé Nancy. Farbloses opakes Glas, umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Chrysanthemendekor. Bezeichnet: Gallé (Reliefsignatur). H 23,5 cm. Dazu: Väschen, Emile Gallé. Nancy.See Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase Heinrich Hussmann (Entwurf) für L. Moser & Söhne, Karlsbad, 1929 Purpur-violettes Alexandritglas. Die gesamte Wandung mit unregelmäßigem Rillenschliff. H. 11 cm. Vgl.: Moser 1See Sold Price
May 22Doyle New YorkGeorge III Mahogany and Breche Violette Marble Side Table Second quarter 18th century$350
4 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Wallet Monogram Vernis Ladies Brand Coin Case Purse Pochette Cle Violette M93560$1
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsQuack Medical Device, Violetta electric ray therapy, Good+ cond but apparently not working, 14"L.$50
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCFenton Art Glass “Violets in the Snow” Silver Crest Ruffled Pedestal Compote - SIGNED$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese brown-ground jar with 'dragons' in leaf vignettes, 18th century$400
2 days LeftJasper52Turkey in Europe. Balkans. Scarce edition w/o vignettes. TALLIS/RAPKIN 1855 map$55
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFendi Recycled Plastic Vitello Liberty Matte Small Fendi Basket Violetta$1