Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 Ville de Nice F.Color Poster of ville de Nice, Galeries des Poncheyyes 1954. F. Lautrect ouevre graphique. Measures 28 inches x 20 inches, minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. patinated sculpture, by MoreauEarly 20th century patinated metal sculpture of a peasant girl with sheep, titled on brass plaque "Retour de Champs, Par L&F Moreau", 20"h x 7.25" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel de Peintures, four color platesManuel de Peintures, four color platesPlates 5, 20, 21, and 22; from Recueil de Cent Planches de Decoration Etraites de Journal-Manuel de Peintures, Paris: F. A. Morel, 1874. Each chromo-lithograph isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Rabbi Reading.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Rabbi Reading. Oil on masonite, signed illegibly lower right 'F. Kotzio de Lido' (?) 20" x 16" Frame: 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEAIN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Side of pitcher is engraved "N. De F. W.". Underside is stamped "International Sterling E56" 8.5" x 9" x 6" Wt: 20.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tommaso de Vivo, Architectural capriccio ruinsTommaso de Vivo (Italian, 1787-1884)Architectural capriccio of ruins in a landscapepen and brown ink and watercolor on papersigned T. DE. VIVO. F. lower left8 x 10 1/2 in. (20.3 x 26.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest F De Soto (1923-2014) American "Papaya Vendor" Artist Signed and Numbered WoodcutArtist signed lower right Numbered 1/15 26" x 21”, 15”x 20”See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest F De Soto (1923-2014) American "Lamenting Mary" Artist Signed and Numbered WoodcutImpressionist Artist signed lower right Numbered 1/20 13x16”, 10”x8"See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) OIL ONAFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE DE L'ETOILE Bearing a signature lower right "Antoine Blanchard". Frame 24" X 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Map of England - 1670F. De Wit Antique Print 1670 - Amsterdam Map of England Image Size: 23.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 28.75 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Counties of Neuchatel and Valangin. Jacques Clermont.Carte des comtes de Neuchatel et de Valangin. Maker: Clermont, Jacques after D. F. de Merveilleux. Origin: Paris, 1779. Medium: Original engraving with hand-coloring. Sheet size approx. 20 1/2 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud - Tailleur, Collection Rambaud, 1994Maîtres Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud - Tailleur 1994 Collection de Mr. F. Rambaud Maîtres Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud - Tailleur, Paris (21.10.1994) 164 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste de Wever (1836-1910), "Cleopatre". A bronze jardiniAuguste de Wever (1836-1910), "Cleopatre". A bronze jardiniere. Brussels, circa 1900. Afm.: 20 x 46 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Calderón, Presidentes de Mexico en caricatura,A. Calderón(Mexican, 20th Century)Presidentes de Mexico en caricatura, 1910-1943ink and colored pencil on paperinscribed top center: San Luís Potosí / A. Calderón8 x 25 3/4 in. (20.32 x 65.41 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY 'Cafe de Luc' Serigraph Print (F)'Cafe de Luc' by Itzchak Tarkay, 2010 17 x 20 Inches (print) 30 x 34 x 1.5 Inches (framed) 25-color Serigraph print on 320gsm fine art paper. Custom framed in ornate gold molding. Limited Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, Santo Niño de AtochaMexican folk art religious retablo depicting Santo Niño de Atocha (Holy Infant of Atocha), circa 1910, oil on tin, framed frame: 20 x 16.5"; Provenance: The Collection of Lisa Nixon (Helotes, TX)See Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On Canva Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko. de Kooning. Abstract Era$101(2 bids)