Sold2024Ursula Brenner (20th Century, Ohio) OilOil on canvas, "Alp II." Signed lower left. Sight 25 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schofield "Autumn II" Acrylic on Canvas SignedArtist: Michael Schofield Title: Autumn II Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Michael Schofield has been a professional artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE URSULA BRENNER ORIGINAL PAINTINGLarge Ursula Brenner Original Painting, the River. Signed. Professionally Framed, measures 38 1/2"x49"x2". Weight 30 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup onlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ursula Brenner (20th Century, Ohio) OilOil on canvas, "Alps with Trees." Signed lower right. Sight - 59 1/2 x 47 1/2. Frame - 61 1/4 x 49 1/2. aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ursula Brenner (20th Century, Ohio) OilOil on canvas, "Comos Yellow." Signed lower right. Titled to verso. Sight - 41 1/2 x 53 3/4. Frame - 42 3/4 x 54.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ursula Brenner (20th Century, Ohio) OilOil on canvas, "Window of Opportunity." Signed lower right. Housed in ebony frame. Sight - 51 1/2 x 478 1/2. Frame - 54 1/2 x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dollie Nabinger (1905-1988), Autumn IIProvenance: A New Braunfels, TX Estate Dollie Nabinger (1905-1988), Autumn II, oil on canvas, framed 20" tall x 16" wide Condition: Damage to canvas and frame, chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ursula Brenner (20th Century, Ohio) OilOil on canvas, "Alp I." Signed lower left. Sight - 25 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mosaic Lamp Attrb. to Unique Lamp Co.Mosaic stained glass shade over wrought iron base, attributed to Unique, as featured in 'Mosaic Shades II' by Paul Crist. Lamp has 3 individual sockets, measures 24"H and shade 18"W. Does not appear tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED MONOTYPE 'AUTUMN ABSTRACT II'Framed monotype on paper, "Autumn Abstract II," signed lower right H. Russell (?), Soicher-Marin Fine Art label verso, sheet: approx 19.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: 35"h, 35"w, 12.25lbs **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 SHADES OF AUTUMN BASKET OF PLENTY1995 SHADES OF AUTUMN BASKET OF PLENTY WITH PROTECTOR, LINER, HANG TIE AND COVERED LID. APPROXIMATELY 12 IN DIAMETER X 6 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold20231997 SHADES OF AUTUMN PIE BASKET1997 SHADES OF AUTUMN PIE BASKET WITH PROTECTOR, LINER, HANDLE GRIP AND LID, APPROXIMATELY 10 IN SQ X 4 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold20231997 SHADES OF AUTUMN BOUNTIFUL HARVEST BASKET1997 SHADES OF AUTUMN BOUNTIFUL HARVEST PIE BASKET WITH PROTECTOR, APPROXIMATELY 10 IN SQ X 4 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Litho 75/250 Autumn Lake IIsigned illegibly titled and numbered label on verso for property of roger v wells measures 37 by 30 inches appSee Sold Price
Sold20231996 SHADES OF AUTUMN MAPLE LEAF BASKET1996 SHADES OF AUTUMN MAPLE LEAF BASKET WITH LINER AND PROTECTOR, APPROXIMATELY 7 3/4 IN DIAMETER X 6 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold20231996 SHADES OF AUTUMN MAPLE LEAF BASKET1996 SHADES OF AUTUMN MAPLE LEAF BASKET WITH LINER, HANG TIE AND PROTECTOR, APPROXIMATELY 7 3/4 IN DIAMETER X 6 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance LampRare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance Lamp circa 1913. leaded glass and gilt bronze. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic Shades Volume II" (illustrated) pg. 165. Ht. 18 in. W 23 in. Shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table Lamp Circa 1910. Leaded glass, bronze shade with laurel, ribbon, and berry design. Catalogue Note: Paul Crist, Mosaic Shades Vol. II, pg. 198, for a similar exampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner & Kimberly Pussy Willow table lampDuffner & KimberlyPussy Willowtable lampNew York, NYleaded glass, bronzeunmarked24.5"h x 20"dia Literature: Paul Crist "Mosiac Shades Volume II", p. 188, 216See Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly Magna Carta LampDuffner & Kimberly Magna Carta Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded and stained glass, patinaed bronze. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic Shades Volume II" pg. 220 for similar example. Ht. 25 1/2 in. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suess Ornamental Glass Co. Overlay Table LampSuess Ornamental Glass Co.Overlay Table Lampcirca 1906-1908slag glass, patinated bronzeunmarked30 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesLiterature: Paul Crist, "Mosaic Shades Volume II," Santa Fe Springs, California,See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Art Glass & Metal Company table lampUnique Art Glass & Metal Company Hibiscus lamp Brooklyn, NY leaded glass, bronzed metal unsigned 32"h x 21"dia Provenance: Literature: Crist, Paul "Mosaic Shades Volume II", Santa Fe Springs: Paul CriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Art Glass & Metal Company table lampUnique Art Glass & Metal Companytable lampBrooklyn, NYleaded glass, bronzed metal29.5"h x 22"dia Provenance: a Michigan collection Literature: Paul Crist, "Mosaic Shades Volume II", p. 4See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO GEORGES LE MEILLEUR (United Kingdom, Early 19th Century), "Autumn in Normandy"., Oil$150
Jun 16Succetti GalleryVintage Prince Matchabelli Golden Autumn, Added Attraction & Prophecy miniature perfume glass$30
Jun 14Eldred'sPAIR OF PAIRPOINT TABLE LAMPS Bourne, Massachusetts, First Quarter of the 20th Century Heights 22".$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Three Light Oil Lamp, 19th c., H.- 20 1/2 in., Dia.- 12 in.$250
296 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHQueen Augusta of Prussia - a splendid vase with serpent-shaped handles, 1861 - 1890See Sold Price