Sold2020Anonymous - Portrait of Standing ManLot 28 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Portrait of Standing Man watercolor wash on paper sight: 7 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE OLANDESE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratti di figura Olio su tavola, cm 35X42See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII/XVIII secolo L'uccisione del maialeolio su rame, W. 29,5 - H. 21 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. M. Avenarius (1887-1954), 'Porträt einer alten Dame'H. M. Avenarius (1887-1954), 'Porträt einer alten Dame' / 'Portrait of an elder lady', Anfang 20. Jh. Technik: Lithografie auf feinem Büttenpapier, hinter Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten links signierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Pavia, fine XVII - inizi XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, dimensioni cm 26,5x33,5 Buono stato di conservazione Corpo ovale, bordo mistilineo, tesa a rilievo con putti, mascheroni e cornucopie. Decorazione con profili in bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Louis XVII Handpainted Portrait MiniatureAntique Handpainted Louis XVII portrait Miniature. Appears unsigned. Housed in a gilt metal frame. Painting appears to be in very good condition. The frame is a gilt metal, with some wear to the gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR NETSCHER (NACHFOLGER) KNIESTUECK EINER SITZENDEN ADLIGEN DAME MIT SCHLEIER VOR EINER SAEULEFOLLOWER OF CASPAR NETSCHER 1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague THREE-QUARTER PORTRAIT OF A SEATED NOBLE LADY WITH VEIL IN FRONT OF A COLUMN WITH A LANDSCAPE VIEW Oil on copper plate. 31 x 25,5 cm (F. 46See Sold Price
Sold2021ABSTRACT PORTRAIT ATTR. BERNADETTE DECESAREOil on masonite. Unsigned. Noted XVII verso. Dimensions: H 24" x W 25" Condition: Unvarnished. Dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Portrait of a womanÉcole européenne (XVIII-XIX) Portrait of a woman Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 25" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 63.50 cm Condition report: CracksSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.)LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.) Halbfigurenbildnis einer jungen adligen Dame l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 82,5 cm x 64 cm. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sddeutsche Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHF 450(4 bids)
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsUnknown (American, 20th century), 2 female portrait prints, unsigned 32"H x 23 1/2"W (largest)$50
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsUnknown (20th century), mother and child portrait, oil on canvas, unsigned 20"H x 16"W$100
2 days LeftAGOPBAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century), Amazing Portrait of Five Young Children, Unsigned, Oil on Canvas,$1,000