Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned, Mary, Jesus and John after Raphael, oil onUnsigned, Mary, Jesus and John after Raphael, oil on canvas, 19thC, 80 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII - XVIII sec. - Ritratto di A. CarracciOlio su tela, cm. 65x57,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting scene, Flemish school of the XVII - XVIII centuries, circle or follower of Frans SnydersOil on canvas. Canvas measures: 108 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgin with Child, Flemish school of the XVII -XVIII centuries, follower of Rogier van der WeydenOil on board. Framed measurements: 81 x 61, table measurements: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIIIGEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIII SIECLES..." 1907, 60 COLOR PLATES, 19.5 X 14.5 X 2 (ALBUM OF FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGN)See Sold Price
Sold2023MANUSCRIT ANTIPHONAIRE RELIGIEUX XVII XVIIICHANT GREGORIEN (Psaume 66 Deus misereatur nostri) . Très grande page d'antiphonaire enluminée sur parchemin. Probablement Espagne XVII ou XVIIIe siècle.76 x 56 cm. Présenté sous un pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Decoration and Furniture of English Mansions During the XVII & XVIII. Centuries,by Francis Lenygonm pub. Charles Scriber's Sons/Werner Laurie 1909, gilt lettering to blue cloth endboards; Furniture in England 1660-1760, 1st Ed. pub. B.T. Batsford Ltd. London 1914 by the same authSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO DI POSATE DIVERSE, ITALIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLOForchetta, Messina, 1741, lung. cm 13, peso gr 22; difetti Forchetta, Roma, 1696, lung. cm 14,5, peso gr 22; difetti Cucchiaio, Messina, 1689, lung. cm 13, peso gr 14; difetti Cucchiaio, XVII secolo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE OLANDESE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratti di figura Olio su tavola, cm 35X42See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII/XVIII secolo L'uccisione del maialeolio su rame, W. 29,5 - H. 21 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,XVII-XVIII SECOLO bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi,See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), 2 collages, prints, 17"H x 21"W (each)$10
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), untitled, mixed media, paint and printing on paper, 22$10