Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned, depicting an agave plant in a desert landscape, having impasto application Condition: Very Good, discoloration to varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned; depicting tall grasses, having a frame of assembled acrylic Height: 38 inches, Width: 53 inches (sight) Frame Size: 48 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (Continental School, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas on BoardUnknown Artist (Continental School, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas on Board Undated, unsigned, allegorical scene depicting (2) female figures, in a brown and gold tone wood frame Property from: a SycamorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Short StoriesLot 182 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Short Stories (1994) oil on canvas board signed lower right and verso 7 x 6 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
2017c1890 Portrait, Boy with Bow Tie & Cane, oil on canvasc1890 Portrait, Boy with Bow Tie & Cane, artist unknown, unsigned, oil on canvas laid to board. This delightful portrait of a lucky young man is a rare find. His cane is topped with a gold fist, and hSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School 19th C. Oil Painting of a DogItem/Description: Charming oil painting features portrait of a black dog wearing a red bow. Signed and dated. Unknown artist. Material: Oil on board with canvas backing. Dimensions: Image size: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist"Polly (Kline) Painting at the Arts Students League of New York"; c. 1930s; Oil on Canvas Board; 16" x 12"; Unsigned; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (abstract with black lines)Lot 9 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (abstract with black lines) (1952) oil on canvas board signed lower right ”m young” 31 x 24 inches Provenance: The Estate of Eleanor Sheldon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Ballet Dancer in Crowded RoomLot 208 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Ballet Dancer in Crowded Room oil on canvas board 17 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 21 5/8 x 15 x 1 1/4 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Oil Paintings On Canvas & Board Unknown ArtistsA lot of three oil paintings; two on canvas and one on board of unknown artists. Two with abstract designs and one depicting male and female figures. Largest measures approx. 41" height x 31 1/4" widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Untitled oil on canvas laid to board 14 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Denver.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, LandscapeArtist Unknown (Czech, 20th century) Landscape oil on canvas on board 38 1/2" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Floral - O/C signed C.VENARD.Unknown Artist, 20th C., Floral in Vase, oil on canvas adhered onto board, bears the signature “C. VENARD.” lower right (DSTE492)(MM) Dimensions: Sight 22 1/2 x 18 1/2 , outer most frame pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Ships in Moonlit HarborArtist Unknown Ships in Moonlit Harbor oil on canvas on board 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. O/B OHIO CITYSCAPE PAINTINGUnknown artist. Untitled (cityscape view from under The John A . Roebling Suspension Bridge. Spans the Ohio River between Cincinnati) Oil on canvas board, not signed Dimensions: framed H29.5" x W23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - 3 Head StudiesLot 62 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) 3 Head Studies oil on canvas board largest: 7 x 4 7/8 inches frame dimensions (largest): 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 1 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Classical Floral StillArtist Unknown (20th Century) Classical Floral Still Life with Macaw and Cockatoo oil on canvas board unsigned 40 x 46 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, 20th C.,Title: (Two Faces), oil on canvas board,c. 1976, signed, dated 76 ?, lower right, , , , Size info: 18 by 23 3/4 in. (46 x61 cm), , , Framing: offered framed., ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, 20th/21st CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th/21st Century Untitled (Harbor View) oil on canvas board 9 x 12 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Old Homestead)Lot 85 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Old Homestead) (1887) oil on canvas board signed lower left 9 x 12 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, Man with a GuitarArtist Unknown (20th century) Man with a Guitar oil on canvasboard signed "V.G. Scholoniti" lower left 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Still Life with Yellow and White Flowers oil on canvasboard monogrammed FE (lower right); titled indistinctly (verso) 5 x 7 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artists Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two MaleArtists Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two Male Portraits. Each is an unsigned oil on canvasboard Larger canvas: 20" x 16" frame: 22" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th century) Portrait of a Rabbi.Artist Unknown (20th century) Portrait of a Rabbi. Oil on masonite, signed illegibly lower right. Together with 'Seated Figure', an oil on canvasboard, signed illegibly lower right 19" x 15.5" Frame:See Sold Price
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryAntique Hudson River School, Landscape Oil Painting, 19th century, c.1800s$900
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsW. T. Miller artist signed Two Mallards oil on canvas board$350
7 days LeftJasper52Portrait Oil Painting Military Officer British Army 2nd Signal Regiment C1980$1,400