Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20231874 Johann Georg Meyer Von BremenJohann Georg Meyer Von Bremen Berlin 1874, signed and dated on the right left corner of the art. diameters: Framed: H: 25 inches, W: 21 inches Unframed: H: 17 inches, W: 13 inches DLSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN OIL ON CANVASSTYLED AFTER JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 9", W 7" "THE YOUNGER BROTHER" CANVAS SIZE: H 9", W 7". FRAMED SIZE: H 17", W 15".See Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann G Meyer 'A Lullaby' Antique Oil on BoardAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen titled 'A Lullaby' depicting an intimate scene of young girl seated beside her baby sister who is asleep in a cradle in aSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Flower Girl" Antique German Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingAntique copy of German artist Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen's "Flower Girl" painting, oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. See photos of light scratches and age-appropriate wear. Has not been cleaned!See Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann G. Meyer von Bremen, "The Notary"Johann G. Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) "The Notary." Oil on canvas with carved giltwood frame. 14" x 21" .See Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziertasse mit ombriertem Insektendekornach Johann Gottfried Klinger auf Unterschale. Oktogonale Form. Auf der facettierten Wandung und im vertieften Spiegel vereinzelte Darstellungen verschiedener Insekten in der Art von Johann GottfriedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer von Bremen, J. G.88. Meyer von Bremen, J. G..Original oil on canvas. 16-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches, modern gilt decorated frame; conserved and cleaned, later linen backing.Continental, 19th-century [300/400]Gallery 52 labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer Von Bremen (19th Century)Meyer Von Bremen (19th Century), little girl with rabbit. oil on panel. 7 3/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHaug (published), Johann Christoph Friedrich, Georg Olms Verlag, cards almanac for 1807 - reprint,€10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEisenstaedt, Alfred Cattle looking for food in the Utah mountains, 1937. Späterer Abzug aus den€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeiselas, Susan Returning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. Spä€240
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPellegrin, Paolo A plume of fireworks surrounds a reveler at the Parrandas, a December festival in€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTong, Kurt Rime Ice (aus: Dear Franklin). 2016/2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarbey, Bruno The Amazon River. Leticia, Amazonas, Brazil. 1966/2016. Digitaler C-Print auf€200
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHÖCHSTER Porcelain. Group of figures. Pair of children. Johann Peter Melchior.€80
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSigmar POLKE (1941 - 2010). ‘Higher Beings Ordain’. Complete portfolio. 1960s.€100