Sold2019Giulio Andreotti Prime Minister of Italy BicentennialGiulio Andreotti Prime Minister of Italy Bicentennial Visit MedalSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 CIVILTA DI ROMA ART BOOK w/ AMAZING COPPER FRONT PAGE ILLUSTRATED LTD ED.Civilta di Roma, presentazione di Giulio Andreotti. Tiratura numerata con placchetta metallica con dedica ad personam n° 105 stampato su carta speciale delle cartiere Ventura di Cernobbio EditaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Giulio Rosati" Orientalist Watercolor PaintingAn Exceptional Giulio Rosati Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Giulio Rosati (Rome 1857 - 1917) was an Italian painter who specialized in Orientalist and academic scenes. His work emphasised the nobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017*GARAVITO, UMBERTO(1897-1970 Guatemalan) Tropical landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 35" x 40 1/2", frame 42" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist WatercolorGiulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist Watercolor Painting. 37" x 30.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Giulio RidaCoppia di lampade da tavolo Diamante placcate blu Ottone patinato, cristallo molato a mano e placcato di cristallo blu, paralumi in vetro, diffusore bianco. Anno di produzione 2017 Due esemplari prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist PaintingGiulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist Painting. The frame measures 26 1/2" x 31" and the painting measures 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and "Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and Syrinx Oil on canvas37 1/8 x 47 in. (94.3 x 119.4cm) Provenance Private Estate, Ohio. Footnote: Note Trained inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Riva, Arighi lounge chairs, pairUmberto Riva Arighi lounge chairs, pair PoltronovaItaly, 1986lacquered wood, upholstery32.5 w × 30 d × 29 h in (83 × 76 × 74 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva (1928-2021) Screen Rosewood and brass Model created in the 1960s-70 H 149 × L 270Umberto Riva (1928-2021)ScreenRosewood and brassModel created in the 1960s-70H 149 × L 270 × W 2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (Italy,1858-1917) watercolor on paperARTIST: Giulio Rosati (Italy, 1858 - 1917) NAME: Stop in the Desert MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 inches / 53 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Aristide Sartorio Oil on Wood 14" x 30" ItalyFrame: 18" x 34" Shipping in USA $ 250. Having attended the Rome Institute of Fine Arts, Sartorio presented a Symbolist work at the 1883 International Exposition of Rome. He formed friendships with NiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase with quadrangular base, and four-lobed cup in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. Signed "Bellotto" on the base. (h 20 cm.) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare pencil drawing head by Umberto Boccioni,c.1911Rare pencil drawing head by Umberto Boccioni, considered to be the "father of the Futurism movement".Circa 1925.Measures 7 inches by 7 inches in a frame 14.5" x 14.5".Note this drawing has a stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto di Lazzaro (Italian, 1898-1968) Italian Aerialca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Off. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sided$2,000
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausUmberto Polazzo, Polazzo & Caoduro / Totem, Chair + Table, model Nembo€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019 Nascita di Eva, Terra, Cielo 1977 - UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019€500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Umberto, La forma celata, 2018, vinyl and sand on lead sheet, cm 121x90,5€6,000