Sold2021Calice in argento vermeille e smalti nella suaCalice in argento vermeille e smalti nella sua custodia, Francia II metà sec.XIX h.cm.19See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio di posate in argento per 18 personeServizio di posate in argento per 18 persone nella sua scatola, argentiere Eugen Marcus, Germania inizi sec.XX composto da: 36 forchette grandi, 36 coltelli grandi, 18 forchette piccole, 18 coltelli pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamotsu Yato, Samurai Warrior Muscle 1960Photographer: Tamotsu Yato (Japan, 1928 - 1973) - renowned Japanese photographer best known for his sensual studies of the Asian male (please see below for more information). Subject: Japanese male boSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ajmone Giuseppe, Pianta esoticaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Datato e intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana Screenprint, "Golden Love"Robert Indiana (American 1928-2018) "Golden Love," 1973, screenprint on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 92/150 in pencil, lower left. With artist's copyright stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928-2010), Standing figure, Watercolor on paperNathan Oliveira(1928-2010)Standing figure, 1973Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower right: OliveiraImage/Sheet: 39.75" H x 25.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER / I Need Yellow (1973)Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) I Need Yellow, 1973 Color lithograph on handmade paper 24 1/2" x 19 1/2" (sheet) Pencil-signed and dated to the bottom right margin, pencil-numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): UntitledDusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): Untitled Carved stone, 1973, dated and numbered 1/3 on the underside. 5 x 7 x 6 in. Property from the Joukowksy Collection The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle".Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood, with wheels. Fire branded. (148x25x12See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi.Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi. Walnut.. Cm 52,00 x 80,50 x 42,50. Brescia, 1970s. We warmly thank HABITO, Giuseppe Rivadossi Officina for confirming the authenticity of the chairs (via emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" modelMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" model bed of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (233x80x270 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs ofMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (42x191x43.5 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick & Haff CenterpieceAmerican Belle Epoque Sterling Silver Gilt and Cut Glass Centerpiece , late 19th/early 20th c., Dominick & Haff, New York, act. 1872-1928, ret. Spaulding & Co., Chicago, act. 1888-1973, cut glass bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLY RIZZO Pair of sideboards for Mario Sabot.Pair of sideboards for Mario Sabot. 1973. Laminated wood and chromed metal.. Cm 48,00 x 75,00 x 121,00. 1970s.Literature: Casa Vouge, n.19 Marzo 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sol LeWitt - Untitled, PrintSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Untitled Print, Printed in the 1970s 7 3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sol LeWitt - Untitled, PrintSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Untitled Print, Printed in the 1970s 7 3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sol LeWitt - Untitled, PrintSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Untitled Print, Printed in the 1970s 7 3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928)WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928) | ‘Dance in Brooklyn (Kids)’, New York 1954 | Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 18,8 x 26,3 cm Photographer&See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) VISAGE AUX FEUILLESPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage aux feuilles The very rare medallion in 23 karat gold after a design conceived by Pablo Picasso in 1956 and produced in an edition of only 20, circa 1970s. The back siSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
2 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "Non siamo più artisti...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLAWRENCE, D.H (1885-1930). Lady Chatterley's Lover. Florence: Privately Printed, 1928.$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT HUGE 1970'S VINTAGE NECKLACE ZODIAC SIGN AQUARIUS 34"$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil painting$425(4 bids)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE FACETED PURPLE CRYSTAL NECKLACE SIGNED 1928$20