Sold2022UGO CARREGA, Il rapido movimento della mente si fonda nella mano che f'aUGO CARREGA (1935 - 2014) Il rapido movimento della mente si fonda nella mano che f'a Melted in 1982 from plaster dated 1972 Multiple sculpture in hand-enameled aluminum from and edition of 5 brass exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Orologio da pareteOrologio da parete Alluminio, metallo laccato, vetro. Prod. Boselli, 1935 ca. Quadrante firmato Boselli Milano. diam. cm 41, prof. cm 8 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti. L'arte si innamora dell'inSee Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo La Pietra, Globotissurato table lampUgo La Pietra Globotissurato table lamp Zama ElettronicaItaly, 1968acrylic, enameled aluminum 26.75 h x 15.75 dia in (68 x 40 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to light switch 'Made in ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2016UGO LA PIETRALampada da tavolo, Zama Elettronica - Poggi 1967 - 68. PerspexExpertise Studio Ugo La Pietra cm 15x40 F. Ferrari, "Luce", Torino 2002, fig. 60 A TABLE LAMP BY U. LA PIETRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laquéUgo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laqué et plexiglasSigné, daté 2007 et numéroté 77210 x 120 x 65 cm Bibliographie : Modèle similaire dans, Clémence & DidSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposaGIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposa 1974 stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento cm 60x50 firmato e datato in basso a destra La sposa 1974 gelatin silver print 23,62x19,68 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra, Pretentious setteeUgo La Pietra Pretentious settee from the Neo-Eclectic series BusnelliItaly, 1985mahogany, leather, copper plate, steel 30.5 h × 60.5 w × 33 d in (77 × 154 × 84 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2020UGO LA PIETRA Untitled.Untitled. 1963. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back signature, year and Premio San Fedele 1963 label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Marie Biessy (1854 - 1935), La Condeuse Spigen,Gabriel Marie Biessy (1854 - 1935), La Condeuse Spigen, woman sewing, oil on canvas, signed lower right Gabriel Biessy, in old Victorian gilt frame, 21 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo La Pietra, Acrylic on canvasUgo La Pietra, Acrylic on canvas. Ugo La Pietra. Presenza. Acrilico su tela. Dimensioni: 101 x 101 cm (39,76" x 39,76").See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra, Pretentious lounge chairUgo La Pietra Pretentious lounge chair from the Neo-Eclectic series BusnelliItaly, 1985mahogany, leather, copper plate, steel 30.5 h × 40 w × 33 d in (77 × 102 × 84 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2020UGO LA PIETRA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di sedie. Metallo ramato. Italia anni '80. cm 93x36x38 A PAIR OF CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO U. LA PIETRA Buone condizioni generali. Normali righe, graffi e segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra (1938) - The Bather, 1990 ca.h 78x43x33 cm Slip casting ceramic female bust.Signed and numbered. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of theUgo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of the lamp model "Globo Tissurato". Produced by Zama Elettronica e Poggi, Milano / Pavia, 1967-68. Base in white lacquered metal, hemispherical cap in traSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI 646 four chairs, Cassina production, 1950s. .646 four chairs, Cassina production, 1950s. . Mahogany and padded skai.. Cm 48,00 x 82,00 x 44,00. Certificate by Archivio Gio Ponti (Milan). Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, Rizzoli 1995 p. 231;See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Colmer (American, 1935-2014), untitled, 1970,Roy Colmer (American, 1935-2014), untitled, 1970, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse "Colmer 1970", 75" x 60", (unstretched).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Severino (Dominican, b.1935) Acrylic on CanvasJorge Severino (Dominican Republic, b.1935) "La Amante de Paul Eluard" Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 28 1/4" wide x 34 1/2" high, total with frame - 33" wide x 39See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Four armchairs.Four armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 56,00 x 80,00 x 56,00. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Weisbuch, (1927-2014), "La Chute", Oil on canvas, 64" H x 51.25" WClaude Weisbuch(1927-2014)"La Chute"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Weisbuch; signed again and titled, verso64" H x 51.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUGLIELMO ULRICH in the style of. Pair of armchairs.in the style of. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 59,00 x 76,00 x 80,00. 1940s. Literature (similar model): Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, MSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (B. 1935) La Robe grise 31 3/4 x 25 11/16 in (80.7 x 65.2 cm) (Painted in...$40,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdwin Salomon (1935-2014), "Cats" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered; Letter of$70
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Schelpwolk', white lacquered glass fibre, 2014 (+) 165 x 145 x 65 cm.€1,200
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125