Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS MEMORABILIAVENICE LOVES GUNTHER PINS, ROUTE SHEETS, CIRCUS TICKETS FROM VARIOUS SHOWS, RBBB TEAMSTERS LOCAL 668 GROUP INSURANCE PLAN.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz Mack, Georg Karl Pfahler, Kaspar Thomas Lenk,Heinz Mack, Georg Karl Pfahler, Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Gunter Uecker, Portfolio for Germany pavillion on XXXV Biennale in Venice: 4 works (Mack, Pfahler, Lenk, Uecker), 1970, print on paper, 36.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker o.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm).ZERO Günther Ueckero.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbsatter und kontrastreicSee Sold Price
Sold2021UeckerGünther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel Nagelprägedruck unsigniert PP-Ausschnitt ca.145x95cm mit PP unter Glass gerahmt Gesamtmaße ca.21x16cSee Sold Price
2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on CanvasYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 5/8 inches (100 by 80.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B.1929) is a Japanese contemporary artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 46 by 31 1/2 in. (116 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on CanvasYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B.1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$2,250(3 bids)
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, Marine scenic Iris Glaze vase with Venice harbor$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesEdwart Pritchett (English, 1808-1864) Oil on Canvas, Views of St. Mark's Square, Venice, H 9" W 12"$4,000
Jun 14Eldred'sCLARENCE E. BRALEY (Massachusetts, 1854-1927), Fishing boats off the coast of Venice., Pastel on$100
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersItalian Rococo Leather Upholstered Carved Walnut Swivel Armchair Probably Venice$250
Jun 12BonhamsChristoph Martin Schmid (German, born 1961): Kate Moss Venice Beach III, 1992, printed later,£650
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, Marine scenic Vellum vase with Venice harbor$550