Sold2023Rare Ubud Bali Balinese Native folk art Original Painting circa 1960 Original oil on wood LuxuryOriginal oil Rare Ubud Bali Balinese Native folk art Original Painting circa 1960Technique: Painting / canvas / woodMeasurements: 23 "x 15" (59 x 39 cm)unframedUbud style-This new style was born year1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting Original Abstract Woman signed Gustav SCHNEIDER (1910-1988)Title: Antique Painting Original Abstract Woman signed Gustav SCHNEIDER (1910-1988) Description: oil on wood 51 x 39 cm signed Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $49See Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified painter mid-20thUnidentified painter mid-20th century, landscape idyll with cows, oil on wood, indistinctly signed lower right, 23 x 29 cm, framed 33 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018German School, Large Antique Portrait of a Red Stagoil on canvas, circa 1900, unsigned, German stamp to canvas verso, presented in likely original gilt wood frame. DOA 39 x 33 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis de Caullery (Flemish, c.1580 - c.1621): The Battle for Troyoil on wood panel; signed lower left "LC pinx." 25 x 33 1/4 in. (63.5 x 84.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.4 x 99.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, April 7, 2006 [Lot 00103]; Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward K. Williams, Brown County, Indiana, Winter WoodsEdward K. Williams, Brown County Indiana, Winter woods with cabin and stream, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30" x 36", Frame: 33.75" x 39.75", very good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Kedar (Israeli, 1929-2008)Summer Voyage, Paris, 2003, Oil on wood, 33 x 33 cm, Signed on recto, Signed and dated on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nata Kaplan (Dushinsky) (Israeli, 1918-2005)Landscape, 1989, Oil on canvas, 39 x 33 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Mohar (Israeli, 1906-1962)Houses and cypresses in the village, Oil on wood, 28 x 33 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOLY FACE OF JESUS. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Oil on carvedHOLY FACE OF JESUS. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Oil on carved wood. 39 x 54 cm. THIS LOT IS PROTECTED AND MAY HAVE CUSTOM EXPORTATION RESTRICTIONS. TAKE THIS INTO CONSIDERATION WHEN YOU BID FOR IT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons BLOMME (1889-1979) 'The Marina' a painting, oil on panel. (W:39 x H:33 cm)Alfons BLOMME (1889-1979) 'The Marina' a painting, oil on panel. (W:39 x H:33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLLOWER OF BOUCHER Francois (French 1703-1770)A formal affair scene, (people in garden), oil on panel. Unsigned. Image size: 39 x 33 cm. (15 1/2 x 13 in.) Frame size: 53.5 x 47 cm. (21 x 18 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO REINIGER KUESTENLANDSCHAFT (1881-1886)OTTO REINIGER 1863 - 1909 Coastal Landscape (1881-1886) Oil on wood. 23 x 39 cm (F. 30 x 46 cm). Verso: label with signed certificate, 'Tachensee near Korntal in Wuerttemberg 1909' and label 'KunsthauSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLAENDISCHER MONOGRAMMIST KATZE UND ENTENDUTCH MONOGRAMIST Active at the end of the 19th century. Cat and Ducks Oil on paper, mounted on wood. 23 x 33 cm (F. 35 x 45 cm). Monogrammed in ligature lower left 'JvR' (?). Partly dam., partly restSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADINGAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADING ROSE' Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 39 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' Balkan, 19. Jh. LaubholzSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Südrussland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Koerner CBS Series ptg. The Barabbas, 1961Koerner, Henry (Austrian/American), The Barabbas, 1961, oil on canvas on wood, 33 x 39 inches, Provenance: Midtown Gallery, New York; Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa. framed in a flat panel wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Oil George Inness 1825-1894 Rural LandscapeOriginal Oil George Inness 1825-1894Rural LandscapeTitle: Rural landscapeMeasures: 33 x 62 cm Original oil on woodHe began painting by the hand of John Jesse Barker, a traveling painter passing througSee Sold Price
Sold2021"IF I WERE TWENTY YEARS" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGANTIQUE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED LOWER LEFT "A. PETRINI". TITLED ON REVERSE. 39" x 33" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF SEHRING (1930-2015) AMERICANOriginal Oil on Canvas "From my Garden". Still life scene with basket of fruit and flowers. Hand signed. Ornate frame. Image 30" x 24", Overall 39" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2019Arshile Gorky Armenian-American Abstract OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist portrait. Signed a. gorky on the upper right corner. Attributed to Arshile Gorky (1904-1948, Armenian-American). 39 x 33 cm (15.25 x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi - Valet standValet stand, 1950 ca. h 108 x 36 x 33 cm wood. Fratelli Reguitti Manufacture. Original mark.See Sold Price
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Bronze plaque 'Ihriský - Vlasti a letectvu'€170
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500