Sold2018Two sconces, 1960sItaly, H. 19.5 x 19.8 x 8 cm. Glass, cut, matted, brass rod, sheet metal, painted white.See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI for STILNOVO. Two sconces. 1950sGINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Gravedona, 1985) per STILNOVO. Coppia di applique in bronzo e ottone dorato. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Alt. cm. 59 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI. Two sconces. 1950sGINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Gravedona, 1985). Due applique quattro luci in metallo smaltato e ottone nichelato. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 43 Alt. cm. 20 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2016Toni Zuccheri, two sconcesT. Zuccheri. Pair of sconces. Murano glass, metal. Prod. Venini, 1970 ca. Dimensions: 7,48" x 11,41" x 3,93". Coppia di appliques. Vetro di Murano, metallo. 19 x 29 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Chandelier & Two SconcesFrench Bronze Chandelier & Two Sconces early 20th century with scrolled arms and acanthus decoration 45 x 20 inches (chandelier) 5 x 11 x 7 inches (smallest) 18 x 13 1/2 x 10 inches (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Italy, Set of two sconces, 1980sItaly, Set of two sconces, 1980s, H. 61 x 16 x 26 cm. Sheet metal, perforated sheet metal, painted black and white, white acrylic glass.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two sconces three lights in red painted brass.Due applique tre luci in ottone verniciato rosso. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 33 Alt. cm. 43 Prof. cm. 22 ca. Val. 400/500See Sold Price
Sold2019Italy, Two sconces, c. 1955Italy, Two sconces, c. 1955, H. 32.3 x 11.5 x 18.5 cm. Tubular brass, sheet brass, clear glass, white layer.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two sconces in glass and brass. Italy. 1950sCoppia di applique in vetro opalino e ottone. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 36 Prof. cm. 12 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2020Mahogany Mirror and Two Sconces1880's mahogany mirror along with a pair of silver over brass 1920's wall sconces with holes in the wax catchers to add crystals. The mirror measures 30.5" tall x 25" across. Sconces measure 13.5" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021One chandelier and two sconces. Italy. 1960sLampadario e due applique in metallo snodato con tulipe in vetro colorato. Manifattura italiana. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. lampadario Alt. cm. 18 Diam. cm. 90 Mis. applique Prof. cm. 52 Diam. cm. 12 ValSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR of Brass and Crystal prism Sconces - TWO SCONCESPair of Brass and Crystal prism Sconces 22" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ornate Wooden Multi-Piece Bar W/Glass DoorsAntique Ornate Carved Wooden Multi-Piece Bar W/Glass Doors, Carved Lions & Foliate Details - This ornate carved wooden bar includes the bar back with mirrors and two sconces, the front bar, two frontSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful French Doll Playing Piano Automaton.When wooden box is cranked on the side, music plays and the doll's hand go back and forth and the head moves. Two sconces on the top of the piano. Nice paper design and filigree. Original clothes andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Space age Italian metal and plastic pair of sconces from 60sVintage condition with small trace of age and use for this Italian set of two sconces made from lacquered metal and plastic. Space age from 60s. Full working with EU standard, adaptable on demand forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Versace (Italian) Table Lamp And Sconces H 16'' Dia. 6''Versace (Italian) Table Lamp And Sconces H 16'' Dia. 6'' | Two sconces and a table lamp. Accompanied with tag from Versace.See Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) ENGLISH GILDED COMPOSITE WALL MIRRORS(pair) English gilded wall mirrors, , foliate and floral shaped frame surrounding flat mirror plate, two sconces extending from bottom, approx 40.5"h, 26.5"w, 20.75"d, 9.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Continental Figural Porcelain Wall Brackets and Caryatid Figures1st & 2nd items: Pair of German porcelain allegorical wall brackets having shaped mirrored backs, two sconces, and surmounted by cherubs and additionally have cherub finials below each bracket, each rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Seashell LampshadesIncluding six pink chandelier lampshades, two sconces, and a larger lampshade. 4"h and 8"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Perry A. King sconces (2)Pair of two sconces in blue glass and enameled stell by Perry A. King for Flos, 16" W x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021TINWARE LIGHTING DEVICESTinware lighting devices to include a Stonebridge folding lantern, fat lamp and two sconces. Largest: 13.5"h x 11.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Two (2) Putti Figural SconcesSet of two sconces with bronze putti figural mounts, one gilt bronze finish, the other in a patinated finish. [19" H x 10" W x 6" D]. One frosted shade chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen Light Gothic Revival Brass Chandelierequestrian themed comprising two sconces formed into chandelier. 26 1/2" high, 28" wide, 29" deep. Alterations as noted, two areas broken.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE SCONCES ON OVAL PLAQUES$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPR GERMAN ROCOCO STYLE TWO LIGHT PORCELAIN SCONCES$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE TWO-LIGHT SCONCES$250(1 bid)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GILTWOOD TWO-BRANCH WALL SCONCES, 19TH CENTURY converted to electricity, fitted with€200
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryColorful Muller Freres Style Glass & Wood Wall Sconces$120
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryColorful Muller Freres Style Glass & Wood Wall Sconces$150
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE SIX-LIGHT ELECTROLIER, of circular design with six upturned branches with€240
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF SHEFFIELD PLATE CANDELABRA, the two branch three light removable sconces raised on a€60
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large Maison Bagues Style Rock Crystal Two-Arm Gilt Bird Parrot Sconces$6,000