Sold2022Turkish Sivas Antique Rug 5 ft 8 in x 3 ft 9 in (1.73 m x 1.14 m)Fine Turkish Sivas Antique Rug, Country of Origin: Turkey. Circa 1900s. The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold20222'3 x 10'4 Ft Turkish Kilim Antique RugTitle: 2'3 x 10'4 Ft Turkish Kilim Antique Rug Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: 2'3 x 10'4 ft ║ 69x317 cm Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This one-of-a-kind Vintage FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Oushak Antique Rug - 8'7" x 11'6"Turkish Oushak Antique Rug Size: 8'7" x 11'6" (M537)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rug Turkish Oushak Rug 11X14 10X14 Green Overall 343cmx427cm C.1900This is an authentic Antique Turkish Oushak with bold overall pattern. Very Durable, elegant! It has been professionally cleaned and is ready to be used. Origin: Turkey Material: Wool Age: Circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish RugTitle: Antique Turkish rug Date: Late Nineteenth Century Medium: Wool. Hand knitted Description: An antique Turkish tribal asymmetrical design rug. 62" inches high x 48 " wide. Genre: Rug Subject: TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish RugTitle: Antique Turkish Rug Origin: Turkey Material: wool Description: Unusual Decorative rug , from east of Turkey, size 3 ft. 2 inches by 5 ft. 7 inches, circa 1900, excellent condition with slight oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Turkish rugTitle: Antique Turkish rug Size/ Format: 10'2"x6'5" Origin : Turkey Material: wool Reserve: $850.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeigSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGLarge Antique Hand Knotted Turkish Rug. Heavy wear. Measures 146 x 103". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate ***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Outward Bound 413-854-3676,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish Rug with Center MedalianApprox. 12' x 8' 4". SHIPPING POLICY FOR RUG AUCTION: Flat fee for all rugs 8' x 10' and larger: $145.00 per rug. Flat fee for all rugs smaller than 8' x 10': $49.00 per rug. Shipping fee automaticallSee Sold Price
Sold20247.2x10 ft, ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGTitle: 7.2x10 ft, ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 7.2 feet Length: 10 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish rug, red, cream and blueAntique Turkish rug, red, cream and blue, 9 ft. 5 in. x 12 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkish Rug 14 ft 3 in x 3 ft 4 in (4.34 m x 1.01 m)Antique Turkish Rug, Country of Origin: Turkey, Circa Date: 18th century Click Here To View This Rug InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Semi Antique Turkish RugA Semi Antique Turkish Rug.290 x 200 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORIENTAL RUG ANTIQUE TURKISH, 4'3" X 7'11"ORIENTAL RUG ANTIQUE TURKISH, 4'3" X 7'11"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE TURKISH RUG WRAPPED STOOLSTWO ANTIQUE TURKISH RUG WRAPPED STOOLS. Height: 18 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Antique Turkish RugApprox. 11' 8" x 8' 9". SHIPPING POLICY FOR RUG AUCTION: Flat fee for all rugs 8' x 10' and larger: $145.00 per rug. Flat fee for all rugs smaller than 8' x 10': $49.00 per rug. Shipping fee automaticSee Sold Price
Sold20223.0x7.5 Ft Turkish runner rug, Antique rug, Oushak runnerTitle: 3.0x7.5 Ft Turkish runner rug, Antique rug, Oushak runner Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: 3.0x7.5 ft. (90x230 cm) Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This Turkish one-of-aSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTIBLE HAND MADE SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGCOLLECTIBLE HAND MADE SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH RUG, SIZE 5 X 7.8 FEET, MADE OF ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE DYE, HAND WOVEN, WORSTED WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALLOVER FLORAL DESIGN. HAND WOVEN IN TURKEY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turkish Rug: 4' x 12' (122 x 366 cm)Antique Turkish Rug: 4' x 12' (122 x 366 cm), early 20th c. Size: 4' x 12' (122 x 366 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish RugAntique Turkish rug, 5' x 2'9", old shiraz, 2'6" x 3'11". Provenance: Ipswich, Massachusetts.See Sold Price