Sold2022Bueste eines jungen Mannes : 18. Jh. :Bust of a young man : 18th c. Antique bust with head slightly tilted to the left, waving curly hair, undressed up to the shoulders. Limewood. 39 x 30 cm. - Traces of age, remains of chalk ground, wormSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROUBETZKOY, Paolo Petrovitch (1866-1938)Description Français: TROUBETZKOY, Paolo Petrovitch (1866-1938) Bronco Buster Bronze Signée et datée sur la base: Paolo Troubetzkoy 1933 Provenance: Collection privée, MontréaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jade-Figur eines Jungen mit RäuchergefäßCremig-beigefarbene, leicht gewölkte Hammelfettjade mit rostbraunen Einschlüssen. Geschnitzt und graviert. Schauseitige Darstellung eines Jungen mit Räuchergefäß, umgeben vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / ABiedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / A miniature portrait of a young gentleman, wohl deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Technik: seitliches Portrait wohl auf Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hoesslin, George von—Bildnis eines jungen MannesHoesslin, George of—Portrait of a young man (Budapest 1851-1923 Munich) Oil on canvas, relined on cardboard. Signed (lower right). 27 x 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donatello (Donato di Niccolò di Betto Bardi)(Um 1386 Florenz - 1466 ebenda) nach Büste eines jungen Mannes (sog. "Platonischer Jüngling") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Grand Tour-Objekt als fein gearbeiteter Guss des 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis: Sehr feines Bildnis einesLebrun, Charles - Circle of : Portrait of a young, distinguished man (Paris 1619-1690 ibid.) Oil on canvas. 62 x 48,5 cm. // Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis : Sehr feines Bildnis eines jungen, vornehmen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf einesErnst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf eines jungen Mannes (Dr. Hans Butow) drypoint signed in pencil 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 39 Antwortschreiben Firma Wiking1963 bis 1979 (davon 31 Stueck bis 1967), liebenswerte und geduldige Antworten auf zahlreiche Anfragen eines jungen Wiking-Freunds, alle gelocht, sonst sehr gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2016Porträtminiatur 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei aufPorträtminiatur 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Elfenbein, oval. Brustbild eines jungen Herrn mit langer Lockenfrisur, gekleidet in blauem Rock und weisser Halsbinde. Gerahmt. 10x12,5 cm. Beigegeben: MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Holbein The Younger Print Hans Holbein The YoungerHans Holbein The Younger Bust Of A Young Man Print, Hans Holbein Der Jungere Portrat eines jungen Mannes, in paper small rip at bottom, paper measures in inches 17x22See Sold Price
Sold2020PRINCE PAOLO TROUBETZKOY (Russian/Italian 1866-1938) APRINCE PAOLO TROUBETZKOY (Russian/Italian 1866-1938) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Cowboy Argentino," 1933, cast with cowboy's right hand raised and howling as he clutches the reins and rides his bucking horseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bust of Mussolini, after the model by Paolo TroubetzkoyBust of Mussolini, after the model by Prince Paolo Troubetzkoy (1866 - 1938). One of 2 or 3 known examples, signed & dated 1926. H: 25 in (63.3 cm). Nicely patinated. Ex Harold Whitbeck estate, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Paolo Troubetzkoy, Benito Mussolini(Russian, 1866-1938) bronze depicting Mussolini on horseback: one of several likenesses of the infamous leader Troubetzkoy executed in the years leading up to the artist's death, likely a later castinSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Prince Paul Paolo Troubetzkoy Bronze, 1914Bronze Statue of Explorer On Horse, Paul Troubetzkoy, Dated 1914, Measuring Approximately 18.4375 in. x 8.875 in. x 22.3125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Troubetzkoy Bronze Berber on StallionPaolo Troubetzkoy (Russian, 1866-1938) Bronze, "Cavaliere Berbero e Stallone Arabo", signed in casting, 14"L x 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931, Prince Paolo Troubetzkoy (Russian/Italian, 1866-1938), American Colonel, signed and dated on base, A. Valsuani foundry mark, 24"h x 20"l x 12"wSee Sold Price
2020Paul Troubetzkoy, lifesize portrait bronze, 1911Paul Troubetzkoy, lifesize portrait bronze, 1911, Paolo Troubetzkoy (Russian/American, 1866-1938), possibly Andrew Carnegie, signed and dated on base, 31"h x 34"l x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZigarettenetuiSilber, emailliert. Gering gebogte Rechteckform mit stark abgerundeten Ecken und Kanten. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel die emaillierte Darstellung eines verliebten jungen Paares, am Ufer eines Sees, inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRS$425(2 bids)
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze Chime$250(11 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERS$90(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$80(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Bell. Three Bells hang from Cast Bronze Sculptural Element. Marked.$350