Sold2022FELICE ANTONIO BOTTA, Lampada da tavoloFELICE ANTONIO BOTTA Produzione Firenze, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce in lucite trasparente, corpo cubico, metallo cromato e base circolare nera. Etichetta di produzione. cm Alt. 49 .See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Veggioli Roman Pantheon Engraving Etching18th Century. Veduta del Panteon d'Agrippa in oggi Chiesa di S. Maria ad Martyres comunemente da la Rotonda. Copper etching by Antonio Veggioli after the drawing by Franco Barbazza. 16 5/8" by 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware PlateMaria Martinez (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1887-1980) and her son, Popovi Da (Antonio Martinez) (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1923-1971). Blackware ceramic plate with feather motifs. Signed "Martinez" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyBolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyLuigi Bolifoni. CARTE DE' REGNI DI NAPOLI, E DE SICILIA, LORO PROVINCIE, ED ISOLE ADJACENTI, FATTE ESATTAMENTE INCIDERE DA ANTONIO BOLIFONISee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTI, Lampada da terra ad una luce modello “1082”GINO SARFATTI Produzione Arteluce, Italia 1962 ca. Lampada da terra ad una luce modello “1082”, diffusore sferico in alluminio lucidato, ottone laccato, ghisa. cm Alt. 120. Bibliografia: MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Sasso vaseAntonio da Ros Sasso vase CenedeseItaly, c. 1960sommerso glass 11.375 h x 6.75 w x 2.875 d in (29 x 17 x 7 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Gino Cenedese Venezia'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio da Ros for Cenedese Contrapunto vaseAntonio da Ros (b. 1936) for Cenedese Contrapunto vase Murano, Italy, c, 1960 blown glass Cenedese label 7"w x 3"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental SommersoAntonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental Sommerso Fish circa 1965 for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, internally decorated and hand polished height 7in (17cm); length 17 3/4in (45cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, IppopotamoIppopotamoVetro massiccio cristallo.Prod. Cenedese & Figlio, 1974Firma incisa sotto la base: Cenedese.cm 12,5x8x23LITERATURE: Cristina Beltrami, Giordana Naccari (a cura di), L’arca di vetro, La colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros, Monumental figureAntonio da Ros Monumental figure CenedeseItaly, c. 1970sommerso glass with internal decorations5 dia × 28.5 h in (13 × 72 cm) Provenance: Hal Meltzer, Chicago |See Sold Price
Sold2018* After Antonio da Correggio, (Italian, Circa 1600),* After Antonio da Correggio (Italian, Circa 1600) Virgin and Child paint on wood panel 12 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, Cenedese. Contrappunto VaseAntonio Da Ros Gino Cenedese, Murano Contrappunto vase. 1959. Colorless glass block, layers melted in violet, green, blue and pink. Marked: Gino Cenedese Murano Fabio Tosi (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Da Ros, 'Contrappunto' vase, 1959Model no. 1741. H. 27 cm. Execution: Gino Cenedese. Colorless glass block with multi-layered raspberry red inclusions. Marked: two manufacturer's labels. Marked 1741 (typewriter), engraved on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese Sasso vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Sasso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 teal and light purple Alexandrite glass etched 'Cenedese Murano' 6 5/8"w x 2 3/4"d x 11 1/4"h Literature: For similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2020DA MESSINA, Antonio (1430-1479) 15th CenturyThe canvas has been glued to the wood. Please see how the old the wood is with holes made by the insects during a period of 600 years.A large spot upper right needs to be restores. The back must haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros Cenedese candleholdersAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese candleholders, set of three Murano, Italy, 1970s glass etched marks to each 'Fabio Tosi Gino Cenedese Murano' largest: 4 3/4"dia x 14 3/4"hSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Mid-Century Modern CENEDESE Murano Scavo Art Glass Duck Sculpture$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaCommemorative Medal for the Centenary of the Birth of Silva Porto€50