Sold2022Charlie Sanchez, Jr., Pair of Crosses: Cruz de Nuevo Saltillo, 2019 + Straw Applique Cross, 2021Charlie Sanchez, Jr.(New Mexico, 20th/21st century)Pair of Crosses: Cruz de Nuevo Saltillo, 2019 + Straw Applique Cross, 2021straw applique, wood, pigmentsCruz de Nuevo Saltillo, 2109:inscribed verso:See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828)DESCRIPTION: Francisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828). Etching with drypoint on laid paper. "Tristes Presentimientos do lo que ha de Acontecer (Sad Forebodings of what is going to happen)". Plate 1 of LosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cortez woodblockCarlos Cortez (1923-2005) "Mineros de Nuevo Mexico''- woodblock, signed and titled in ink. 17 5/8 x 13 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Banthrico BanksChicago, IL. 1940's/1950's. Includes a Petersburg Mutual Savings, a Banco de Nuevo Louis, S. A. and a Commonwealth National Bank of San Francisco. Very Fine to Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Territory of New Mexico. Booklet 1899Territorio de Nuevo Mejico Informe del Procurador General, 1898. Santa Fe, New Mexico Printed 1899 Soft Cover Booklet. 9"H. x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso Abeyta [Ha So De], Leaping DeerNarciso Abeyta [Ha So De](Dine [Navajo], 1918 - 1998)Leaping Deerserigraph, edition 174 of 335signed lower right: HA-SO-DEeditioned lower left: 174/33513 1/2 x 20 3/8 in. (34.29 x 51.75 cm.), Sheet: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Narciso Platero Abeyta (Ha-So-De) (Navajo, 1918Narciso Platero Abeyta (Ha-So-De) (Navajo, 1918 - 1998)Untitled goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zibuntas Miksys Lithuania LithuanianZibuntas Miksys (1923-2013)Rumai kieme (Hôtel de Châlons)1964, pop., ofortas, 32,5 x 23, vaizdas (15,5 x 11)Sign. AD: monogramaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'Ballerina' a painting,Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'Ballerina' a painting, oil on canvas. (18 x 34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'Ballerina' a painting,Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'Ballerina' a painting, oil on panel. (34 x 27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'Ballerina' a painting,Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'Ballerina' a painting, oil on canvas. (25 x 33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'The sea view', watercolour on paper. (W:45 x H:28 cm)Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'The sea view', watercolour on paper. (W:45 x H:28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMPUDIA. El general en gefe.... [Saltillo, 1846]AMPUDIA, Pedro de. El general en gefe del cuerpo de Ejercito del Norte, a los habitantes de los departamentos de Coahuila, Nuevo Leon y Tamaulipas. [Saltillo, 1846]. Dated Saltillo, August 28, 1846. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Grasset (1845-1917) Jeanne d'Arc/SarahEugene Grasset (1845-1917) Jeanne d'Arc/Sarah Bernhardt, Lithograph in colors, Signed in print lower left. Printed and published by Nouv. Les Affiches Artistiques. G. de Malherbe & H.A. Cellot; imp. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hébert, Louis-Philippe - Buste d'HonorÃHébert, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917) Description: Metal sculpture with green patina, signed and autographed on the lower back À mon ami H. Beaugrand maire de Montréal, Philippe Hébert DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chillida – Derriere 183 .Litografía original editada por Maeght Editeur, París, 1970. Papel vellin fuerte de 200 gramos. Edición de 2.500 unidades. Notes: En excelente estado de conservación, nunca ha sidoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mapa Geographitico De La America septentrional MexicoNuevo Mapa Geographitico De La America septentrional Mexico. 22 x 17 in. 1768. Reproduction. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Greenwich Observatory, photographing the Temperature; Method of Reading Deep-Sunk Thermometers$35
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€1,600(2 bids)