Sold2016Six (6) Volumes of the Oevres Completes de Honore DeSix (6) Volumes of the Oevres Completes de Honore De Balzac, Editions Louis Conard Including Scenes De La Vie De Campagne I, II, III and IV; Scenes De La Militaire and Scenes De La Vie Politique. FullSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Dessin et dédicace à l’encre et gouache sur un carton d’exposition « Flashback , 30 ans de créSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes 'La Vie Precieuse de la Mediterranee' SilkHermes 'La Vie Precieuse de la Mediterranee' Silk Scarf, by Robert Dallet, first issued in 1992, with signature hand rolled edges, H.- 35 in., W.- 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris van Holen "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot"Boris van Holen (Belgium, XX - XXI), "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot" (The Sex Life of Snails), acrylic and graphite on canvas, 1991, signed. 55" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Francois De Sales: Introduction a La Vie DevoteDescription: Saint Francois De Sales Introduction a la Vie devote Paris: Nelson Editeurs c. 1935 Measurement Approximately: 6.5” H.Material: Paper. Spine has some wear.Note: 367 PP, IntroductionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue Raisonne, Sylvie et Dominique Buisson. La Vie et l'Oeuvre de Leonard-Tsuguharu Foujita. ACR Edition, Paris. 1987. Hardcover in jacket. 9.75"w x 10.75"h. 582 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Assiette Creil Montereau Louis XVIII PlateCream-color glaze plate with an image of Louis XVIII greeting two ladies. Gilded gold trim. Assiette Creil Montereau: La Mode Depuis Cent Ans Terre De Fer' backstamp. Dimensions: 0.75"H x 8"Dia. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleBOL à décor floral en médaillon Fond rubis a sgraffito Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 7,5 cm - Diam 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890.KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890 . H 12 1/2" x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
225 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTrente Ans De La Vie Militaire Capitaine H. Choppin$75
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
May 29BonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits Militaires Du Capitaine Mège Ancien Enfant De Troupe Chevalier De La Légion D'Honneur$10
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700