Sold2021GERMAN SILVER TRAUBENPOKAL COVERED CUPGerman.800 silver 17th century-form traubenpokal covered cup, modeled as a bunch of grapes, the lid with foliate patterned finial, on scrolled stem, and rising on a lobed stepped circular foot. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Puppenservice Nürnberg, um 1850/60. Bezeichnet: "DerPuppenservice Nürnberg, um 1850/60. Bezeichnet: "Der kleine Porzellanmaler", F.K. Martin-Löchner, Nr. 35. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Blaue Blumenmalerei auf gelbem Grund. U.a. diverse Teller, Terrine,See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Christhof Nurnberg Violin, 1805Property of a Florida Collector Description: Johann Christhof Nurnberg Violin, 1805, with label 'Johann Christoph Feid Ous Nurnberg anno 1805' on interior, chin rest marked 'Made in Germany'. TogeSee Sold Price
Sold202227-1/2" Nurnberg Gooseman Carved Black Forest FigCarved Black Forest Wood 27 1/2” Figure. Nurnberg Gooseman the symbol for this city.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nurnberg Judge w Jester Schierholz Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Nurnberg judge with jester. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver goblet, Nurnberg. 19th century.Stamped N (Nuremberg/Nurnberg, Germany), additional stamp, not identified. Decorated with hand-chiseled work (birkat cohanim). Engraving “Of Kidush Nidvat HaRav Yitzhak Friedman 1884” Seems that tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-colored copper engraving With two plans and two views of Gibraltar and Cádiz. Nürnberg 1733.Hand-colored copper engraving With two plans and two views of Gibraltar and Cádiz. Nürnberg 1733. Plan A: partial, with the Spanish works for the 1727 siege and the English defences. Plan B: comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nurnberg Gooseman Bisque Porcelain SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Bisque Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nurnberg Gooseman Character Stein 2/10 LCharacter Stein 2/10L Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nurnberg Gooseman Schierholz Stein w LithoCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Litho of Nurnberg.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Nurnberg Faience c1750 Floral & Bldgs SteinFaience Stein 1L Nurnberg Factory. Houses in a circle with floral designs around body. Circa 1750.See Sold Price
Sold2017Puppenservice Nürnberg, um 1850/60. "F.K.Puppenservice Nürnberg, um 1850/60. "F.K. Martin-Löchner". Holz, polychrom gefasst. Blumenmalerei auf gelbem Grund. U.a. diverse Teller, Terrine, 2 Fussschalen, 2 Kerzenstöcke und 2 Blumenvasen. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Album of the Reichsparteitag Nurnberg 1936Photo album of the Reichsparteitag Nurnberg 1936 36 photos from the Reichsparteitag Nürnberg 1936. Pictures of the military parade, military equipment, policemen, the city. Two unique photos of solSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Book "Nurnberg 1934. A Photo Report.Photo book "Nurnberg 1934. Ein Bildbericht vom Parteitag 1934" (Nurnberg 1934. A Photo Report of the Parteitag 1934). A book full of very nice 64 photos of this important event of the NSDAP that tookSee Sold Price
Sold2022German States, Nurnberg. 1753 Medal Struck in celebration of the birthday of Karl Wilhelm Friedrich,German States, Nurnberg. 1753 Medal Struck in celebration of the birthday of Karl Wilhelm Friedrich, Margrave of the Principality of Ansbach (White Metal, 55mm, 52.2 grams). The obverse shows a splendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus & Floral Nurnberg Faience Stein circa 1780Faience Stein 1/2L Nurnberg Factory. Jesus Christ and floral design. Circa 1780.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nurnberg Gooseman Bohne Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Bohne Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nurnberg Iron Maiden Torture Chamber FigurePewter 4 1/2” Figure. Nurnberg torture chamber Irom Maiden. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jupp Wiertz (German, 1881-1939) Nürnberg Festival OperaNürnberg Festival / Opera House - June and July ca. 1920s-1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Landesfremdenverkehrsverband Nordbayern, Nürnberg 40 x 24.75 in. PLUS F. S. May AntweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany Nürnberg AD 1717 Silver MedallionGermany. Nürnberg. AD 1717. AR Medallion. 19mm - 2,89 gr. O:\ Half-length portrait of Luther right. R:\ Palm tree in front of river landscape. Wurzbach 5763. Mint StateSee Sold Price
Sold20161897 Half Liter Nurnberg Germany Sporting Stein1897 Half Liter Nurnberg Germany Sporting Stein with Pewter Lid with Embossed Decoration. Stein has sporting decoration including Cupid with Bow & Arrow, Guns & Targets. Stein has impressed "F" mark oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)NURENBERG CRYSTAL GOBLET, 18TH - 19TH CENTURY.€450
Buy NowJasper521732 Homann Map of Nurnberg -- Grundris der des Heil Rom. Reichs Freyen Stadt Nurnberg$240