Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664 München - 1625 Augsburg ANGEL WITH FLOATING PUTTI pen, black and brown ink, part. brown wash on briight beige paper. 18 x 12 cm. In the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1615 Neapel-Arenella - 1673 RomSALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1615 Neapel-Arenella - 1673 Rom RESTING FIGURES AND ANGLER AT THE RIVER BANK Oil on canvas (relined). 68,5 x 91 cm (F. 87 x 109 cm). Verso: Diverse old Collection or Inventory nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLLOWER OF BALDASSARE TOMMASO PERUZZIStudy for the Adoration of the Magi Red chalk heightened with brown ink Watermark of a bird on a three tiered mound inscribed within a circle Size: 7.5 x 10 in. (19 x 25 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2015Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - ComoSalomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - Como 1892) Veduta dai colli laziali Firmata e datata “Roma 1878†Acquerello su carta, firmato e datato "Roma 1878" cm 36x54See Sold Price
2021AGATE MIRROR INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISES,AGATE MIRROR INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISES, WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA; Diam. 21.5 cm. Weight 1625 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2023M.I.MCoppia di poltrone. Compensato curvato, legno esotico, skai imbottito. Produzione M.M.M Roma anni '60. cm 74x73x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M.I.M Abitare n. 12, Dicembre 1962. Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venus, After the antique, Rome, around 1890/1910VenusAfter the antiqueRome, around 1890/1910PlasterSigned on the baseFERRAZZI DANTE, FORMATTORE VIA BELSIANO 30, ROMA XXHeight 157 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE JADE BEAST SEALCHINESE JADE BEAST SEAL. H. 8 cm. Weight 1575 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY SHOUSHAN STONE ORNAMENTCHINESE QING DYNASTY SHOUSHAN STONE ORNAMENT H. 13 cm. L. 16.5 cm. Weight 1575 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XIX cm.12x15See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of wall mirrors andITALIAN WORK Pair of wall mirrors and console. Bamboo and mirror.. Cm 52,00 x 20,00 x 22,00. 1960s.Circle mirror: 44 cm diameterSquare mirror:47 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Specchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato eSpecchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 97x183, doratura posterioreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cottafavi, Raccolta delle vedute di RomaCottafavi Gaetano, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni... In Roma: presso Tommaso Cuccioni, 1858. In-folio oblungo (mm 340x460). Frontespizio inciso e 63 tavole di vedute di piazzSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE CHINESE GOLD INGOT IN CASETHREE CHINESE GOLD INGOT IN CASE. L. 26 cm. W. 17 cm. H. 10 cm. Weight 1625 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available buSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF A YOUNG GIRL IN BRAIDSLate 19th, early 20th century finely carved marble statue depicting a young girl in braids contemplating a flower. Inscribed on back Casa Belles Artes, Adolfo Cipriani, Casa Cipriani Roma H. 58 cm (22See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Kiddush Goblet, Carmel ShabiSterling silver Jewish Kiddush goblet by Carmel Shabi, Israel, 1984. Stem shaped as half-circles. Height: 19 cm. Weight: 455 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
123 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Wucai double-gourd vase with Jiajing six-character mark, 20th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA pair of large leaf sconce by Tommaso Barbi, Italian, Circa 1970's€2,000
265 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600See Sold Price