Sold2017DON'T GO IN THE HOUSE DAN GRIMALDI POSTERThis is approx. 27" x 41" Has creases from being folded when stored. Copyright 1980 by Film Ventures Movie PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 1990'S COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENT.Advertisement depicts Santa Claus reading a letter, which says "Dear Santa, Have a 'Coke' = Welcome at our House", the piece reads "'Wherever I Go...'". It is in excellent condition with very vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold20161934 Coca - Cola Cut-Out Cardboard Sign.Titled "The pause that keeps you going". There are two diecut signs that go along that show two houses with snow on them. Moderate soiling, added holes, paper lifting and mild fading. (Good). Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2024Byron Levy (American/Louisiana, 1921-2015), "At Grandmother's House," 1961, H.- 28 in., W.- 21 in.,Byron Levy (American/Louisiana, 1921-2015), "At Grandmother's House," 1961, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled on label on frame backing, presented in a wood frame, H.- 28 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Haitian. Victorian House, Go. Semerand, oil on canvas, 16" by 24"Painting, Haitian. Victorian House, Go. Semerand, oil on canvas, 16" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHHIGH COMMAND #15/20. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. CA. 1970 Dimensions 15 1/2" X 12" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHPYSANKY #5/20. CA. 1974. HAND COLORED EGG Dimensions 11" X 12" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHGARDEN WATCHMAN #1/20. CA 1975 Dimensions 12" X 15" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHKINDLING ARTISTS PROOF Dimensions 14" X 20" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4:00PM &#See Sold Price
Sold2018DAN CAMPANELLI PRINT OF A STONE BARN IN THE WINTER.DAN CAMPANELLI PRINT OF A STONE BARN IN THE WINTER. DOUBLE MATTED. 36 ¼ X 29 ¾ INCH FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print of a Barn by Dan CampanelliExposed area measures approx. 17"h x 27"w. It depicts a stone barn with geese and is signed in the print and dated 1985. Item is professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHOAK SPLINT BASKET #5/20. CA. 1973 Dimensions 13 1/2" X 14 3/4" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Books incl In a People House, Go Pogo , FoxfireLot of Books incl In a People House by Theo LeSieg, Pogo the Stepmother Goose , Foxfire Book , 2 Books on American HistorySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 24.05.1968). ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 10 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. ma gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 63, 04.12.2020, Lot 31 (stornierter VSee Sold Price
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Masonite board Florida Highwaymen Sunset by Al Black. Signed by the artist$1,000
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseReed & Barton 26" x 15" Extra Large Butler's Silver Service Tray mid century$14(2 bids)
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Dan A. Jackson Navajo Plain Silver Rug Pattern Pendant$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseDan Platero Navajo Spiny Oyster & Turquoise Cluster Earrings$20(2 bids)