Sold2020TITO CORBELLA Female portrait.Female portrait. Mixed media on pressboard. Cm 43,00 x 62,00. Signature upper left.Small foxing. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) "Le Rythme VI," 1966Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) "Le Rythme VI," 1966, color etching, signed and numbered: 98/100, framed. Size:18'' x 15.5'', 46 x 39 cm (sight); 27'' x 23.5'', 69 x 60 cm (frame). ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Una piccola mancanza all'angolo superiore destro ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIESee Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Italian Orson Welles Citizen Kane PosterAnonymous - ItalyQuarto Potere (Citizen Kane)Offset ca. 196676.7 x 54.7 in. (195 x 139 cm)Printer: P. Ragioni, RomaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, was in two sheets, small tears and minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Howard Manship (American, 1885-1966)Paul Howard Manship (American, 1885-1966) The Javelin Thrower patinated bronze signed and dated PAUL MANSHIP 1921, No. 14, base foundry stamp of Roman Bronze Works N.Y., bottom tier of base on back siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF 925 ARMCHAIRSTobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) COPPIA DI POLTRONE MODELLO 925 struttura in legno, seduta in cuoio nei toni del nero Etichetta del produttore sul fondo Produzione Cassina, Italia, 1966 cm H70xL66xP64 A CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2017oil on cavas depicting young manoil on cavas depicting young man, signed bottom right, dated 1885. cm 57,5x82,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966)Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966), "Matador", 1953, bronze with golden patina, signed, dated, and "Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y." inscribed on self base, h. 11 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 3 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo,Quattro lampade da parete 1139 Fresnel in metallo laccato e vetro. Prod. OLuce, Italia, 1966 cm 27x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Enno Ootsing (Estonian 1940)Isolatsioon. 1966. Õli. Lõuend. 40.0 x 50.4 cm. 1966.aastal ERKI graafika alal lõpetanud E.Ootsing kuulus rühmitusse ANK’64. Ta on loometöö kõrval olnud ka kauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enno Ootsing (Estonian 1940)Botaaniline kalligraafia. 1966. Õli. Lõuend. 38.4 x 49.7 cm. 1966.aastal ERKI graafika alal lõpetanud E.Ootsing kuulus rühmitusse ANK’64. Ta on loometöö kõrvalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Bianchi Sculpture(Italian, 1837-1889) Bust of a Young Woman with Braids, 1885, signed verso truncation "Achille Bianchi fece/Roma 1885.", Carrera marble with marble socle, 28-1/2 x 16 x 11 in. Provenance: John W. StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malvina Hoffman (American, 1885/1887 – 1966) - Head of a Balinese WomanMalvina Hoffman (American, 1885/1887 – 1966) - Head of a Balinese Woman Signed 'Bali (c) M. Hoffman' Underneath left side; also inscribed ‘C.B.W’ along back base of bronze, Bronze onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniRaro divano a due posti mod. Canada Compensato curvato smaltato, lana. Prod. Tecno, 1966 ca. cm 87x150x90See Sold Price
Sold2015Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - ComoSalomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - Como 1892) Veduta dai colli laziali Firmata e datata “Roma 1878†Acquerello su carta, firmato e datato "Roma 1878" cm 36x54See Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2°. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ROBERTO MELLI (Ferrara 1885-Roma 1958) Still life with fruit€1,800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAndre Lhote after French Fauvist Cubism tempera on paper landscape€500(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReinhardt, Ad 1 Farbserigraphie aus "Ten Screenprints". 1966. Auf Velinkarton. 45,6 x 29 cm (55,9 x€1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVictor Brauner after Romanian French Surrealist gouache on paper mythological€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryHans Hofmann style of German American Abstract Expressionism painting on c/b€500
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions28084: A Swiss Cylinder Wood Marquetry Music Box, 1885 $300(1 bid)