Sold2017TITO AGNOLI Due lampade a parete "148" perTITO AGNOLI Due lampade a parete "148" per O-LUCE, 1955. Ottone nichelato satinato, alluminio laccato, perspex. Altezza cm 10, larghezza 30, profondità 27. A pair of wall lamps, "148" model, manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli Due poltrone mod. SafariStruttura in bambù con seduta e schienale in cuoio.Prod. Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI Due poltrone 'BR 3' perTITO AGNOLI Due poltrone 'BR 3' per PIERANTONIO BONACINA, 1962. Tondino di ferro, midollino. Altezza cm 68, larghezza 60, lunghezza 105. A pair of 'BR 3' armchairs manufactured by PIERANTONIO BONACINASee Sold Price
Sold2017TITO AGNOLI Due poltrone "BR 3" perTITO AGNOLI Due poltrone "BR 3" per PIERANTONIO BONACINA, 1962. Tondino di ferro, midollino. Altezza cm 68, larghezza 60, lunghezza 100. A pair of "BR 3" lounge chairs manufactured by PIERANTONIO BONASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Agnoli, Due poltrone mod. NovemilaDue poltrone mod. Novemila Struttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, ABS. Prod. Techniform-Arflex, 1969 ca. cm 61x67x82 Literature: Domus, n. 480, novembre 1969, p. 18; G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiDue mobili contenitori Legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di noce, granito. Prod. Tisettanta, anni '70 cm 72x95x48See Sold Price
Sold2019PRODUZIONE ITALIANAAngolo bar composto da due mobili contenitori in legno di teak con fronte rivestito in paglia e pannello decorativo in legno colorato, sostegni in ottone.Anni '50rispettivamente cm 113x115x26 e 174x11See Sold Price
Sold2023TITO AGNOLI 1931-2012 Due lampade da parete '251' per O-Luce - TITO AGNOLI 1931-2012 Two '251'Due lampade da parete '251' per O-Luce anni '60 Ottone, gomma. 10,00 x 11,00 x 22,00 cm - TITO AGNOLI 1931-2012 Two '251' wall lamps for O-luce 1960s Brass, rubber. 3.94 x 4.33 x 8.66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI. Two black wooden armchairs. 1960sTITO AGNOLI (Lima, 1931 - Milano, 2012). Due poltrone in legno e sky nero. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 70 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI. Two rattan armchairs. '50sTITO AGNOLI (Lima, 1931 - Milano, 2012). Due poltrone in rattan sagomate. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 67 Prof. cm. 104 ca. Val. 1000/1400See Sold Price
Sold2018Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012)Mobile bar e dueTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012)Bar forniture with two malacca and cane stools. Top covered in skai. Execution by Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. (Bar furniture: 124x106x45 cm.; stools: 40x86x40See Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLIDue poltrone mod. Tre Cerchi. Canna d'India, malacca, cuoio. Italia fine anni '50. cm 105x75x73; cm 98x73x71 AN ARMCHAIR BY T. AGNOLI I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, 'Il mobile italiano degli anni '40-'50'See Sold Price
Sold2020Tito Agnoli,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 87x100x40See Sold Price
Sold2017Tito AgnoliAdjustable height and length wall lamp Walnut wood, polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by O-luce, 1950 ca. Provenance: formerly Collezione Angelo Dragone, Turin. 110x48x141 cm LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tito AgnoliDodici lampade da tavolo a morsetto mod. 255 Ottone nichelato, plastica. Prod. Oluce, 1960 ca. cm 67x9x16 braccio orientabile cm 48, base - morsetto cm 19, portalampada con lampadina cm 16x9 LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tito Agnoli, Counter with two barstools, c. 1953Tito Agnoli, Counter: H. 102 x 152 x 45 cm; stools: H. 75 cm, D. 53 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina & C., Como. Bamboo, rattanwork, black leatherette, black vinyl.See Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI 2Coppia di lampade da parete. Ottone, plexiglass opalino curvato. Produzione Oluce anni '50. cm 28x55x20 Thomas Brauninger, Apparecchi per l'illuminazione. Giuseppe Ostuni OLuce, Luminaires-ModernisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ITALIAN MODERN TITO AGNOLI CONVERTIBLE SOFAA rare, and oh, so delightfully orange naugahyde sofa by Tito Agnoli produced by Cinova. A truly innovative and functional furniture design. The arms and back folds over and can serve as functional siSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ITALIAN MODERN TITO AGNOLI CONVERTIBLE SOFAA rare, and oh, so delightfully orange naugahyde sofa by Tito Agnoli produced by Cinova. A truly innovative and functional furniture design. The arms and back folds over and can serve as functional siSee Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI FOUR APPLIQUES FOR OLUCE 1960 CIRCATITO AGNOLI FOUR APPLIQUES FOR OLUCE 1960 CIRCA Metal structure, painted aluminum lampshades. Modified wall mounting. 19.68 x 5.91 x 9.84 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Quattro poltrone sdraio 'BR 3'TITO AGNOLI Quattro poltrone sdraio 'BR 3' per PIERANTONIO BONACINA, 1962. Tondino di ferro, midollino. Altezza cm 67, larghezza 59, lunghezza 104. A set of four 'BR 3' chair manufactured by PIERANTONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli - Table & ChairsA kitchen table and chairs set by Tito Agnoli for Ycami, Italy. Includes four chairs and matching round table, with a single butterfly leaf. Table - 29 x 49.5. Leaf - 22". Chair - 28 x 23.5 x 18.5. .See Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Agnoli, Wall lampTito Agnoli Wall lamp O-LuceItaly, c. 1950enameled aluminum, acrylic, nickel-plated steel, brass 8 h x 12 w x 6.25 d in (20 x 30 x 16 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)TITO AGNOLI (1931 - 2012) FOR POLTRONA FRAU ITALY. PAIR OF ARMCHAIR AND SOFA, MODEL "LA CAPANNELLE",€1,200
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSEYMOUR, Maurice (American, 1900-1993) Untitled. (Corrine and Tito Valdez). 1944.$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
JG AutographsThomas Edison Jr. 1905 Letter from Thomas Edison Legal Department to Edison Jr. About a Payment Due$25
24 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI, Coppia di mobili modello “SE”€500
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaUS 1879/1891 Collection of oldest Postage 1c, 2c, 3c 5c, 10c Due Stamps, brown, deep brown, red$700
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300(1 bid)